Home

Chess Australia

Biography

Contact

Tournaments

Results

Photos

Chess Australia Results 2020

Leonid Sandler

My FIDE Card
My Games
 
 

Chess Victoria Zonal - Primary Open - Tue 15th September

Cross Table

No Name                    School                     Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
1  Chai, Isaac             Waverley Christian College  6     49:W 10:W 32:W  7:W 13:W  5:W  2:L
2  Kalina, Leo             Flemington Primary          6     28:W 16:W  3:W  6:L 12:W 10:W  1:W
3  Zeng, Vera              Loreto                      6     30:W 20:W  2:L 27:W 21:W  7:W  5:W
4  Keshtiar, Adeeb         St Margarets                5.5   31:D 34:W  9:W  5:L 15:W 13:W  6:W
5  Daniloy, Sevryn         Candlebark                  5     35:W 21:W 11:W  4:W  6:W  1:L  3:L
6  Chan, Dylan             Waverley Christian College  5     52:W 23:W 22:W  2:W  5:L 16:W  4:L
7  Qin, Wuyou              St Margarets                5     29:W 12:W 17:W  1:L 18:W  3:L 27:W
8  Pei, Jerry              Brighton Grammar            5     36:W 18:W 27:D 13:L 32:W  9:W 14:D
9  Rebelo, Matthew         Wesley College Elsternwick  5     59:W 45:W  4:L 22:W 17:W  8:L 16:W
10 Camilleri, Jed          Wesley College Elsternwick  5     40:W  1:L 42:W 19:W 14:W  2:L 20:W
11 Choo, Janos             Waverley Christian College  5     46:W 14:W  5:L 34:W 16:L 35:W 19:W
12 Kennedy, Sasha          Candlebark                  5     37:W  7:L 39:W 40:W  2:L 25:W 17:W
13 Holtham, Campbell       Wesley College Elsternwick  4.5   15:D 26:W 58:W  8:W  1:L  4:L 30:W
14 Hara, Tom               Brighton Grammar            4.5   51:W 11:L 15:W 24:W 10:L 27:W  8:D
15 Song, Olivia            Presbyterian Ladies College 4.5   13:D 31:W 14:L 28:W  4:L 29:W 18:W
16 Judah, Matheus          Brighton Grammar            4     39:W  2:L 35:W 20:W 11:W  6:L  9:L
17 House, Henry            Candlebark                  4     26:W 19:W  7:L 23:W  9:L 38:W 12:L
18 Nguyen, Matthew         Waverley Christian College  4     55:W  8:L 37:W 32:W  7:L 36:W 15:L
19 Marsden, Phoenix        Candlebark                  4     44:W 17:L 46:W 10:L 40:W 21:W 11:L
20 Banyasz, Amos           Wesley College Elsternwick  4     43:W  3:L 38:W 16:L 39:W 37:W 10:L
21 Chruszcz, Max           Sandringham Primary         4     47:W  5:L 51:W 33:W  3:L 19:L 37:W
22 Danilov, Ofek           Candlebark                  4     50:W 33:W  6:L  9:L 38:L 45:W 32:W
23 Tan, Will               Brighton Grammar            4     60:W  6:L 36:W 17:L 37:L 34:W 38:W
24 Nguyen, James           Flemington Primary          4     34:L 50:W 48:W 14:L 27:L 31:W 35:W
25 Astuto, Henry           Candlebark                  4     32:L 42:L 59:W 49:W 26:W 12:L 33:W
26 Lipovetsky, James       Brighton Grammar            4     17:L 13:L 60:W 29:W 25:L 41:W 36:W
27 Ang, Thomas             Flemington Primary          3.5   57:W 41:W  8:D  3:L 24:W 14:L  7:L
28 Cantos, Toby            Waverley Christian College  3.5    2:L 29:D 31:W 15:L 48:W 30:L 39:W
29 Hurst, Eva              Candlebark                  3.5    7:L 28:D 54:W 26:L 44:W 15:L 48:W
30 Aiyer, Annika           Deepdene Primary            3.5    3:L 46:L 55:W 44:D 58:W 28:W 13:L
31 Judah, Lucas            Brighton Grammar            3.5    4:D 15:L 28:L 54:W 47:W 24:L 44:W
32 Curtis, Lachlan         Sandringham Primary         3     25:W 58:W  1:L 18:L  8:L 49:W 22:L
33 Sampson, Monty          Candlebark                  3      0:W 22:L 44:W 21:L 36:L 50:W 25:L
34 Zheng, Joshua           Waverley Christian College  3     24:W  4:L 41:W 11:L 35:L 23:L 45:W
35 Jain, Virinda           Glenhuntly Primary          3      5:L 56:W 16:L 41:W 34:W 11:L 24:L
36 Pham, Ethan             Sandringham Primary         3      8:L 47:W 23:L 45:W 33:W 18:L 26:L
37 Osler, Tom              Sandringham Primary         3     12:L 57:W 18:L 58:W 23:W 20:L 21:L
38 Yang, `Jacob            St Margarets                3      0:L 59:W 20:L 51:W 22:W 17:L 23:L
39 Agarwal, Aarav          Wesley College Elsternwick  3     16:L 43:W 12:L 52:W 20:L 46:W 28:L
40 Nguyen, Harry           Flemington Primary          3     10:L 49:W 45:W 12:L 19:L  0:L 46:W
41 Alderson, Baxter        Sandringham Primary         3     56:W 27:L 34:L 35:L 43:W 26:L 53:W
42 Wallace, Liam           Candlebark                  3     45:L 25:W 10:L 47:L 50:L 59:W 49:W
43 Xu, Ziming              Trinity Grammar             3     20:L 39:L 49:L 60:W 41:L 58:W 50:W
44 Moffat, James           Candlebark                  2.5   19:L 60:W 33:L 30:D 29:L 51:W 31:L
45 Brazil, Red             Candlebark                  2     42:W  9:L 40:L 36:L 59:W 22:L 34:L
46 Thomas, Fifi            Flemington Primary          2     11:L 30:W 19:L 48:D 51:D 39:L 40:L
47 Achen, Oliver           Flemington Primary          2     21:L 36:L 57:W 42:W 31:L  0:L  0:L
48 Zhou, Harry             St Margarets                2     58:L 53:W 24:L 46:D 28:L 54:D 29:L
49 Ramasubramanian, Ananya Wesley College Elsternwick  2      1:L 40:L 43:W 25:L 53:W 32:L 42:L
50 Cavallo, Sergio         Wesley College Elsternwick  2     22:L 24:L 53:W  0:L 42:W 33:L 43:L
51 Mai, Jonathon           Flemington Primary          2     14:L 55:W 21:L 38:L 46:D 44:L 54:D
52 Kooperman, Woody        Candlebark                  2      6:L  0:L 56:W 39:L  0:L 60:W  0:L
53 Lawrence, Luke          Brighton Grammar            2      0:L 48:L 50:L 55:W 49:L 56:W 41:L
54 Hutchison, Charlie      Candlebark                  2      0:L  0:L 29:L 31:L 57:W 48:D 51:D
55 Owen, Sam               Footscray Primary           2     18:L 51:L 30:L 53:L 60:L 57:W 58:W
56 Curtis, Callum          Sandringham Primary         1.5   41:L 35:L 52:L 57:D  0:L 53:L 59:W
57 Xu, Liya                Deepdene Primary            1.5   27:L 37:L 47:L 56:D 54:L 55:L 60:W
58 Lazaro, Basile          Candlebark                  1     48:W 32:L 13:L 37:L 30:L 43:L 55:L
59 Alderson, Billie        Sandringham Primary         1      9:L 38:L 25:L  0:W 45:L 42:L 56:L
60 Li, Max                 Preshil                     1     23:L 44:L 26:L 43:L 55:W 52:L 57:L

School Standings (Score of Top 5 Players)

Place School                      Score
  1   WAVERLEY CHRISTIAN COLLEGE  23.5 
  2   CANDLEBARK                  22   
 3-4  BRIGHTON GRAMMAR            21.5 
      WESLEY COLLEGE ELSTERNWICK  21.5 
  5   FLEMINGTON PRIMARY          18.5 
  6   SANDRINGHAM PRIMARY         16   
  7   ST MARGARETS                15.5 
  8   LORETO                      6    
  9   DEEPDENE PRIMARY            5    
 10   PRESBYTERIAN LADIES COLLEGE 4.5  
11-12 GLENHUNTLY PRIMARY          3    
      TRINITY GRAMMAR             3    
 13   FOOTSCRAY PRIMARY           2    
 14   PRESHIL                     1    


Chess Victoria Zonal - Secondary Open - Fri 11th September

Cross Table

No Name                    School                     Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
1  Wang, Ruicheng          Scotch College              6     34:W 54:W 17:W 10:W 16:W  4:D  2:D
2  Do, Aaron               Scotch College              6     69:W 47:W 38:D  9:W 19:W 10:W  1:D
3  Law, Douglas            Melbourne High              6     30:W 66:W 12:W  4:L 24:W 22:W  8:W
4  Lau, Ashley             Xavier College              5.5   49:W 61:W  6:W  3:W  8:W  1:D  5:L
5  Kamineni, Takshil       Melbourne High              5.5   27:W 15:W  9:L 32:W 14:W 16:D  4:W
6  Datar, Tejas            Melbourne High              5.5   76:W 39:W  4:L 27:W 12:W  7:D 18:W
7  Nunno, Michael          Marcellin College           5.5   46:W 25:L 33:W 82:W 41:W  6:D 22:W
8  Lim, Cassandra          Presbyterian Ladies College 5     82:W 67:W 13:W 22:W  4:L  9:W  3:L
9  Nguyen, Trung           Melbourne High              5     33:W 20:W  5:W  2:L 40:W  8:L 29:W
10 Middleton, Jody         Presbyterian Ladies College 5     63:W 68:W 19:W  1:L 13:W  2:L 17:W
11 Lin, Emily              Camberwell Girls Grammar    5     42:W 24:W 18:W 16:L 39:D 17:D 27:W
12 Navarro, Erus           Marcellin College           5     58:W 14:W  3:L 30:W  6:L 47:W 23:W
13 Trung, Alex             Scotch College              5     48:W 53:W  8:L 60:W 10:L 31:W 28:W
14 Paino, Lachlan          Brighton Grammar            5     52:W 12:L 28:W 42:W  5:L 34:W 82:W
15 Yew, Jeffrey            Melbourne High              5     80:W  5:L 82:W 44:L 77:W 56:W 53:W
16 Li, Jiamu               Scotch College              4.5   60:W 26:W 25:W 11:W  1:L  5:D  0:L
17 Zhang, Angela           Presbyterian Ladies College 4.5   78:W 40:W  1:L 31:W 23:W 11:D 10:L
18 Graham, Aidan           St Kevin's College          4.5   70:W 55:W 11:L 52:W 20:D 38:W  6:L
19 Coleman, Ethan          Scotch College              4.5   29:W 56:W 10:L 38:W  2:L 20:D 40:W
20 Hu, Chun                Scotch College              4.5   35:W  9:L 47:W 50:W 18:D 19:D 21:D
21 Wang, Liangdi           Melbourne High              4.5   40:L 48:L 37:W 65:W 54:W 30:W 20:D
22 Wang, Wilson            Melbourne High              4     51:W 50:W 23:W  8:L 26:W  3:L  7:L
23 Chander, Malavika       Presbyterian Ladies College 4     31:W 28:W 22:L 29:W 17:L 26:W 12:L
24 Chhour, Christopher     Brighton Grammar            4     71:W 11:L 62:W 51:W  3:L 82:W 33:L
25 Abajas, Marcus          Marcellin College           4     43:W  7:W 16:L 39:L 82:W 36:L 74:W
26 Dissanayake, Harani     Presbyterian Ladies College 4     72:W 16:L 55:W 77:W 22:L 23:L 41:W
27 Cox, Ryan               St Kevin's College          4      5:L 36:W 49:W  6:L 52:W 48:W 11:L
28 Rickard, Sabrina        Xavier College              4     45:W 23:L 14:L 58:W 32:W 44:W 13:L
29 Yun, Jason              Brighton Grammar            4     19:L 65:W 53:W 23:L 67:W 49:W  9:L
30 Whelan, Zac             Xavier College              4      3:L 45:W 61:W 12:L 50:W 21:L 49:W
31 Murphy, Kieran          St Kevin's College          4     23:L 44:W 58:W 17:L 43:W 13:L 52:W
32 Armstrong, Benjamin     Marcellin College           4     55:L 37:W 77:W  5:L 28:L 63:W 48:W
33 Lhuede, Flynn           St Kevin's College          4      9:L 35:W  7:L 70:W 48:L 50:W 24:W
34 Sumathipala, Yunal      The Knox School             4      1:L 43:L 36:W 53:W 62:W 14:L 51:W
35 Venkat, Rajendran Ishan Erasmus                     4     20:L 33:L 73:W 41:L 78:W 45:W 38:W
36 Suhady, Andrew          Melbourne High              4     53:L 27:L 34:L 80:W 76:W 25:W 47:W
37 Chi Gordan,             Scotch College              4     38:L 32:L 21:L 75:W 70:W 54:W 60:W
38 Pham, Andy              Marcellin College           3.5   37:W 41:W  2:D 19:L 66:W 18:L 35:L
39 Chang, Sophie           Camberwell Girls Grammar    3.5   81:W  6:L 48:W 25:W 11:D  0:L  0:L
40 Browne, Jacob           Xavier College              3.5   21:W 17:L 68:W 66:W  9:L 41:D 19:L
41 Kemp, Aidan             St Kevin's College          3.5   74:W 38:L 78:W 35:W  7:L 40:D 26:L
42 Stewart, Patrick        Xavier College              3.5   11:L 64:W 54:W 14:L 49:L 62:W 45:D
43 Virmani, Prithvi        Scotch College              3.5   25:L 34:W 51:L 61:W 31:L 66:W 44:D
44 Chen, Ray               Scotch College              3.5   68:L 31:L 80:W 15:W 46:W 28:L 43:D
45 Barlabas, Thomas        Brighton Grammar            3.5   28:L 30:L 71:W 63:W 60:W 35:L 42:D
46 Jassal, Joel            Scotch College              3.5    7:L 77:L 64:D 73:W 44:L 55:W 61:W
47 Yap, Karis              Presbyterian Ladies College 3     73:W  2:L 20:L 69:W 51:W 12:L 36:L
48 McNamara, Hugh          Xavier College              3     13:L 21:W 39:L 72:W 33:W 27:L 32:L
49 Michailidis, Nathan     Marcellin College           3      4:L 74:W 27:L 68:W 42:W 29:L 30:L
50 Mungi, Prisha           Presbyterian Ladies College 3     65:W 22:L 56:W 20:L 30:L 33:L 66:W
51 Madasdi, Orlando        Xavier College              3     22:L 81:W 43:W 24:L 47:L 64:W 34:L
52 Lade, Milo              Brighton Grammar            3     14:L 75:W 72:W 18:L 27:L 71:W 31:L
53 Park, Jaemin            St Kevin's College          3     36:W 13:L 29:L 34:L 57:W 67:W 15:L
54 Tan, James              Brighton Grammar            3     75:W  1:L 42:L 55:W 21:L 37:L 71:W
55 Qi, Angela              Presbyterian Ladies College 3     32:W 18:L 26:L 54:L 73:W 46:L 77:W
56 Orme, Bethany           Camberwell Girls Grammar    3     64:W 19:L 50:L 62:L 72:W 15:L 67:W
57 George, Harry           Brighton Grammar            3     61:L 82:W 70:L 74:W 53:L 69:L 80:W
58 Heyburn, Charles        Scotch College              3     12:L 76:W 31:L 28:L 63:L 77:W 70:W
59 Geer, Damon             Kurnai College              3      0:L  0:L  0:L  0:L 81:W 78:W 69:W
60 D'Costa, Simon          Xavier College              2.5   16:L 80:W 67:W 13:L 45:L 61:D 37:L
61 Toniolo, Michal         Marcellin College           2.5   57:W  4:L 30:L 43:L 68:W 60:D 46:L
62 Tan, Lilyana            Presbyterian Ladies College 2.5   67:L 69:W 24:L 56:W 34:L 42:L 64:D
63 Oliver, Armand          Marcellin College           2.5   10:L 71:W 66:L 45:L 58:W 32:L 65:D
64 Kankanamalage, Gevin    Scotch College              2.5   56:L 42:L 46:D 78:D 69:W 51:L 62:D
65 Ciro, Lucy              Camberwell Girls Grammar    2.5   50:L 29:L 74:W 21:L 71:L 76:W 63:D
66 Ta, Kelly               Camberwell Girls Grammar    2     77:W  3:L 63:W 40:L 38:L 43:L 50:L
67 Roskam, Edward          Xavier College              2     62:W  8:L 60:L 76:W 29:L 53:L 56:L
68 Duckinson, Jack         Brighton Grammar            2     44:W 10:L 40:L 49:L 61:L 70:L 79:W
69 Satija, Rajas           Melbourne High              2      2:L 62:L 75:W 47:L 64:L 57:W 59:L
70 Coxon, Jay              Xavier College              2     18:L 72:L 57:W 33:L 37:L 68:W 58:L
71 Stockdale, Hayden       Kurnai College              2     24:L 63:L 45:L 81:W 65:W 52:L 54:L
72 Kannangara, Savindu     Marcellin College           2     26:L 70:W 52:L 48:L 56:L 73:L 81:W
73 Hamilton, Lachlan       Marcellin College           2     47:L 78:D 35:L 46:L 55:L 72:W 76:D
74 Ploumidis, Christian    Marcellin College           2     41:L 49:L 65:L 57:L 80:W 75:W 25:L
75 Ferraiuolo, Francesco   Marcellin College           2     54:L 52:L 69:L 37:L 79:W 74:L 78:W
76 Whelan, Riley           Xavier College              1.5    6:L 58:L 81:W 67:L 36:L 65:L 73:D
77 Forster, Edward         Brighton Grammar            1     66:L 46:W 32:L 26:L 15:L 58:L 55:L
78 Bright, Patrick         Xavier College              1     17:L 73:D 41:L 64:D 35:L 59:L 75:L
79 Gray, Kayden            Kurnai College              1      0:L  0:L  0:L  0:L 75:L  0:W 68:L
80 Graham, Luka            Marcellin College           .5    15:L 60:L 44:L 36:L 74:L 81:D 57:L
81 Stewart, Callum         Marcellin College           .5    39:L 51:L 76:L 71:L 59:L 80:D 72:L
82 Holland, Adam           Xavier College              0      8:L 57:L 15:L  7:L 25:L 24:L 14:L

School Standings (Score of Top 5 Players)

Place School                      Score
  1   MELBOURNE HIGH              27   
  2   SCOTCH COLLEGE              26   
  3   PRESBYTERIAN LADIES COLLEGE 22.5 
  4   MARCELLIN COLLEGE           22   
  5   XAVIER COLLEGE              20.5 
  6   ST KEVIN'S COLLEGE          20   
  7   BRIGHTON GRAMMAR            19.5 
  8   CAMBERWELL GIRLS GRAMMAR    16   
  9   KURNAI COLLEGE              6    
10-11 THE KNOX SCHOOL             4    
      ERASMUS                     4  


Chess Victoria Zonal - Primary Open - Tue 2nd September

Cross Table

No Name                Rtg  School                    Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
1  Arthur, James       1557 Alphington Grammar         7     15:W 38:W  4:W  2:W  3:W  5:W 46:W
2  Kalina, Leo         1431 Flemington Primary         6     14:W  5:W  6:W  1:L  8:W 46:W  3:W
3  Pei, Jerry          1384 Brighton Grammar           5     27:W 32:W 25:W 12:W  1:L  4:W  2:L
4  Judah, Matheus      1400 Brighton Grammar           5     10:W 23:W  1:L 19:W 15:W  3:L 13:W
5  Hara, Tom           1371 Brighton Grammar           5     21:W  2:L 29:W 13:W  6:W  1:L 15:W
6  Camilleri, Jed      1132 Wesley College Elsternwick 5     31:W 33:W  2:L 17:W  5:L 20:W 12:W
7  Lipovetsky, James   1254 Brighton Grammar           5     24:W 25:L 31:W  9:W 13:W  0:L 14:W
8  Ooi, Michael        1201 Alphington Grammar         5     36:W  0:L 28:W 30:W  2:L 14:W 16:W
9  Agarwal, Aarav      786  Wesley College Elsternwick 4.5   35:W 41:W 12:L  7:L 28:W 10:D 29:W
10 Rebelo, Matthew     1030 Wesley College Elsternwick 4.5    4:L 18:L 36:W 32:W 21:W  9:D 25:W
11 Aiyer, Annika       876  Deepdene Primary           4.5   12:L 35:W 14:L 24:D 41:W 26:W 23:W
12 Lam, Brandon        1115 Alphington Grammar         4     11:W 37:W  9:W  3:L 18:W  0:L  6:L
13 Ooi, Emma           1106 Alphington Grammar         4     20:W 16:W 17:W  5:L  7:L 18:W  4:L
14 Ang, Thomas         1076 Flemington Primary         4      2:L 46:W 11:W 16:W 23:W  8:L  7:L
15 Tan, Will           1125 Brighton Grammar           4      1:L 24:W 32:W 20:W  4:L 17:W  5:L
16 Chruszcz, Max       885  Sandringham Primary        4     19:W 13:L 33:W 14:L 30:W 25:W  8:L
17 Mohamed, Fahiz Deen 961  Wesley College Elsternwick 4     43:W 28:W 13:L  6:L 31:W 15:L 30:W
18 Jain, Vhrinda       914  Glenhuntly Primary         4     23:L 10:W 21:W 25:W 12:L 13:L 34:W
19 Holtham, Campbell   960  Wesley College Elsternwick 4     16:L 34:W 39:W  4:L 46:W 32:W  0:L
20 Koushik, Arnav      942  Glenhuntly Primary         4     13:L 36:W 38:W 15:L 37:W  6:L 28:W
21 Dickson, Beau       926  Sandringham Primary        4      5:L 44:W 18:L 35:W 10:L 40:W 31:W
22 Tong, Eddie         803  Brighton Grammar           4      0:L  0:L 46:W 44:W 35:L 41:W 39:W
23 Judah, Lucas        991  Brighton Grammar           3.5   18:W  4:L 27:D 29:W 14:L 24:W 11:L
24 Bartlett, Sid       886  Brighton Grammar           3.5    7:L 15:L 45:W 11:D 38:W 23:L 26:W
25 Pham, Ethan         960  Sandringham Primary        3     30:W  7:W  3:L 18:L 26:W 16:L 10:L
26 Davis, Ethan        784  Brighton Grammar           3     46:W 29:L 41:W 38:W 25:L 11:L 24:L
27 Koyama, Kenta       690  Brighton Grammar           3      3:L 40:W 23:D 46:W 29:D 34:L 35:L
28 Lorback, James      790  Brighton Grammar           3     42:W 17:L  8:L 34:W  9:L 37:W 20:L
29 McIntosh, Toby      850  Flemington Primary         3     41:D 26:W  5:L 23:L 27:D 33:W  9:L
30 Summers, Ben        831  Wesley College Elsternwick 3     25:L 42:W 37:W  8:L 16:L 35:W 17:L
31 Achen, Oliver       735  Flemington Primary         3      6:L 43:W  7:L 33:W 17:L 38:W 21:L
32 von Cavallar, Flynt 793  Sandringham Primary        3     34:W  3:L 15:L 10:L 39:W 19:L 40:W
33 Harper, Isaiah      754  Brighton Grammar           3     44:W  6:L 16:L 31:L 36:W 29:L 37:W
34 Cremasco, Mason     778  Flemington Primary         3     32:L 19:L 43:W 28:L 45:W 27:W 18:L
35 Bennell, Joshua     757  Alphington Grammar         3      9:L 11:L 44:W 21:L 22:W 30:L 27:W
36 von Cavallar, Lane  643  Sandringham Primary        2.5    8:L 20:L 10:L 43:D 33:L 45:W 41:W
37 Opperman, Mareli    547  Wesley College Elsternwick 2      0:W 12:L 30:L 40:W 20:L 28:L 33:L
38 Brougham, Bertie    702  Brighton Grammar           2     40:W  1:L 20:L 26:L 24:L 31:L 45:W
39 Baker, Sonny        595  Sandringham Primary        2      0:L 45:W 19:L 41:L 32:L 42:W 22:L
40 Thomas, Fifi        652  Flemington Primary         2     38:L 27:L 42:W 37:L 43:W 21:L 32:L
41 Crewdson, James     557  Brighton Grammar           1.5   29:D  9:L 26:L 39:W 11:L 22:L 36:L
42 Torr, Josh          402  Brighton Grammar           1.5   28:L 30:L 40:L 45:L  0:W 39:L 43:D
43 Turner, Brenden     472  Brighton Grammar           1.5   17:L 31:L 34:L 36:D 40:L 44:D 42:D
44 Heath, Barnaby      466  Brighton Grammar           1.5   33:L 21:L 35:L 22:L  0:L 43:D  0:W
45 McIntosh, Ben       417  Flemington Primary         1      0:L 39:L 24:L 42:W 34:L 36:L 38:L
46 Alderson, Baxter    959  Sandringham Primary        0     26:L 14:L 22:L 27:L 19:L  2:L  1:L

School Standings (Score of Top 5 Players)

Place School                     Score
  1   BRIGHTON GRAMMAR           24   
  2   ALPHINGTON GRAMMAR         23   
  3   WESLEY COLLEGE ELSTERNWICK 22   
  4   FLEMINGTON PRIMARY         19   
  5   SANDRINGHAM PRIMARY        16.5 
  6   GLENHUNTLY PRIMARY         8    
  7   DEEPDENE PRIMARY           4.5  


Chess Victoria Zonal - Secondary Open - Tue 25th August

Cross Table

No  Name                    Rating   School                     Score    1     2     3     4     5     6     7
1   Landau, Jay             2194     Scotch College             7      37:W  39:W  34:W  15:W  14:W   7:W 124:W
2   Fan, Chloe              1796     Haileybury                 6.5    19:W  62:W  17:W  14:D 124:W  56:W  32:W
3   Chen, Paula             1682     St Catherine               6.5     0:W  59:W  12:D 125:W  40:W  29:W  11:W
4   Zhou, Steven            1512     Trinity Grammar            6      86:W 124:W  52:W  47:W  45:W   5:L  40:W
5   Li, Oliver              1774     Trinity Grammar            6      87:W  49:W  47:W  44:W   7:L   4:W  16:W
6   Datar, Tejas            1594     Melbourne High             6      10:D  65:W  58:W  28:W  24:W 124:W  14:D
7   Wang, Ruicheng          1960     Scotch College             5.5    78:W  50:W  41:W  11:W   5:W   1:L   9:D
8   Lau, Ashley             1173     Xavier College             5.5   127:W  64:W 124:W  18:L  60:W  33:W  12:D
9   Zillmann, Shawn         1620     Melbourne High             5.5   110:W  44:L  54:W  21:W  41:W  39:W   7:D
10  Lu, Lillian             1456     St Catherine               5.5     6:D 113:W  46:W  12:L  92:W 125:W  25:W
11  Morrison, Jennifer      1715     Brighton Secondary College 5      52:W  74:W  45:W   7:L  17:W  12:W   3:L
12  Law, Douglas            1541     Melbourne High             5      85:W  76:W   3:D  10:W  25:W  11:L   8:D
13  Yoong, Hao Ming         1174     Balwyn High                5      18:W  27:D  60:W 124:W  26:W  46:D  19:L
14  Chan, Luis              1828     Scotch College             5     109:W  16:W  42:W   2:D   1:L  19:W   6:D
15  Testolin, Ryder         1822     Viewbank College           5      38:W  75:W  40:W   1:L 125:W  24:L  26:W
16  Hoang, An               1531     Melbourne High             5      54:W  14:L  86:W  72:W  42:W  18:W   5:L
17  Xie, Oscar              1466     Trinity Grammar            5      35:W  43:W   2:L  73:W  11:L  49:W  39:W
18  Chiverton, Fergus       1585     Melbourne Grammar          5      13:L  70:W  99:W   8:W  20:W  16:L  24:W
19  Wang, Wilson            1426     Melbourne High             5       2:L 108:W  55:W  48:W  44:W  14:L  13:W
20  Nunno, Michael          1428     Marcellin College          5      80:W  48:L  53:W  79:W  18:L  78:W  41:W
21  Prabaharan, Ethan       1456     Melbourne High             5     102:W  97:W  24:L   9:L  75:W  52:W  42:W
22  Whelan, Zac             942      Xavier College             5      77:W  24:L  38:L  76:W  97:W  45:W 126:W
23  Nguyen, Trung           1439     Melbourne High             5      44:L  71:W  32:L 103:W  51:W  43:W  46:W
24  Chen, Lachlan           1469     Scotch College             4.5   115:W  22:W  21:W  25:D   6:L  15:W  18:L
25  Lim, Christopher        1620     Scotch College             4.5    63:W 100:W  48:W  24:D  12:L  35:W  10:L
26  Jassal, Xavier          1268     Scotch College             4.5   125:W  30:W  59:D  93:W  13:L  92:W  15:L
27  Gu, Dennis              1380     Melbourne High             4.5   121:W  13:D 126:W  49:W  39:L  37:L  82:W
28  Hawkins, Julia          1341     Balwyn High                4.5    51:W  73:W  44:D   6:L  58:W  32:L  59:W
29  Kamineni, Takshil       1430     Melbourne High             4.5    82:W  47:L  98:W  38:W 126:W   3:L  37:D
30  Lo, Matthew             1304     Trinity Grammar            4.5   126:W  26:L 117:W 107:W  62:D  72:W  36:L
31  Chi, Jordan              868     Scotch College             4.5   124:W  92:D  67:W  59:L  95:W  77:L  99:W
32  Peng, Yuxiang           1522     Trinity Grammar            4.5    45:L 122:W  23:W  61:W  35:D  28:W   2:L
33  Gandhi, Vrishin         1350     Balwyn High                4.5   107:W  42:L 102:W  63:W  56:D   8:L  62:W
34  Stergiopolous, George   1382     Scotch College             4.5    92:W  36:W   1:L  39:L  77:W  38:D  60:W
35  O'Carroll, Om           1372     Candlebark                 4.5    17:L 107:W  76:W  51:W  32:D  25:L  58:W
36  Zheng, William          1240     Scotch College             4.5    98:W  34:L 120:W  40:L  80:W  61:D  30:W
37  Wu, Ethan               1388     Balwyn High                4.5     1:L 117:W  69:W  56:L 101:W  27:W  29:D
38  Perinetti, Daniel       1218     Marcellin College          4.5    15:L 101:W  22:W  29:L  85:W  34:D  61:W
39  Huang, Bill             1319     Melbourne High             4      66:W   1:L  68:W  34:W  27:W   9:L  17:L
40  Coleman, Ethan          1366     Scotch College             4      68:W 104:W  15:L  36:W   3:L  63:W   4:L
41  Do, Aaron               1448     Scotch College             4      93:W  53:W   7:L  50:W   9:L  47:W  20:L
42  Wang, Liangdi           1370     Melbourne High             4     116:W  33:W  14:L  74:W  16:L  48:W  21:L
43  Leonard, Winston        1308     Balwyn High                4     122:W  17:L  96:W 126:W  81:W  23:L  53:L
44  Vijaykumar, Aadav       1528     Melbourne High             4      23:W   9:W  28:D   5:L  19:L 126:W  65:D
45  Navarro, Erus           1234     Marcellin College          4      32:W  72:W  11:L  80:W   4:L  22:L  84:W
46  Liu, Andrew             1416     Trinity Grammar            4      95:W  58:D  10:L  57:W  59:W  13:D  23:L
47  Sirlyn, Raymond         1274     Scotch College             4      89:W  29:W   5:L   4:L  79:W  41:L  72:W
48  Pham, Andy              1262     Marcellin College          4     117:W  20:W  25:L  19:L  98:W  42:L  73:W
49  Liang, Eric             1252     Trinity Grammar            4      88:W   5:L 103:W  27:L  73:W  17:L  75:W
50  Hemans, Ryan            1227     Marcellin College          4     119:W   7:L  83:W  41:L  78:L 101:W  76:W
51  Hapani, Jiya            1027     Balwyn High                4      28:L  84:W  62:W  35:L  23:L  74:W  78:W
52  Chu, Shawn              1194     Trinity Grammar            4      11:L 111:W   4:L 104:W  54:W  21:L  83:W
53  Romeo, Cosimo           1237     Candlebark                 4     105:W  41:L  20:L 108:W  61:L 100:W  43:W
54  Troung, Alex             958     Scotch College             4      16:L 109:W   9:L  68:W  52:L  97:W  81:W
55  Kankanamalage, Gevin     824     Scotch College             4     114:D 120:D  19:L  98:L 103:W  85:W  77:W
56  Calcagno, Dante         1346     Trinity Grammar            3.5    76:L 121:W  77:W  37:W  33:D   2:L   0:L
57  Zhang, Aaron             920     Trinity Grammar            3.5    67:D 114:W 125:W  46:L  65:L  95:W  70:L
58  Zong, Samuel            1213     Scotch College             3.5   118:W  46:D   6:L 113:W  28:L  94:W  35:L
59  Arthur, Matthew         1175     Alphington Grammar         3.5    61:W   3:L  26:D  31:W  46:L  99:W  28:L
60  Bastasin, Jack          1204     Marcellin College          3.5    70:D  67:W  13:L  95:W   8:L  93:W  34:L
61  Venkat, Rajendran Ishan 1219     Erasmus                    3.5    59:L 115:W 104:W  32:L  53:W  36:D  38:L
62  De Silva, Kovida        1166     Balwyn High                3.5   111:W   2:L  51:L  82:W  30:D  67:W  33:L
63  Monroy, Andres Buritca  1166     Scotch College             3.5    25:L  89:W  65:W  33:L  66:W  40:L  68:D
64  Landau, Charlie         1144     Scotch College             3.5   101:W   8:L  93:D  92:L 113:W  65:D  66:D
65  Chen, Ray                912     Scotch College             3.5    79:W   6:L  63:L  69:D  57:W  64:D  44:D
66  Armstrong, Benjamin     1017     Marcellin College          3.5    39:L  78:W  74:L  86:W  63:L  87:W  64:D
67  Edirisinghe, Emil        983     Scotch College             3.5    57:D  60:L  31:L 117:W  69:W  62:L  94:W
68  Zhang, Rob              1053     Trinity Grammar            3.5    40:L 123:W  39:L  54:L 120:W  79:W  63:D
69  Law, Henry              1009     Balwyn High                3.5     0:L  94:W  37:L  65:D  67:L 115:W  93:W
70  Jassal, Joel             905     Scotch College             3.5    60:D  18:L  95:L  71:L 123:W 114:W  57:W
71  Owen, Dylan              888     Footscray High             3.5     0:L  23:L 115:D  70:W  94:L 113:W  92:W
72  Holland, Adam           1065     Xavier College             3     106:W  45:L  97:W  16:L  74:W  30:L  47:L
73  D'Costa, Simon          1025     Xavier College             3     108:W  28:L  82:W  17:L  49:L  89:W  48:L
74  De Silva, Pasandul      1008     Melbourne High             3      91:W  11:L  66:W  42:L  72:L  51:L 108:W
75  McNamara, Hugh          1041     Xavier College             3      90:W  15:L  79:L 120:W  21:L 106:W  49:L
76  Hagan, Jake             1008     Candlebark                 3      56:W  12:L  35:L  22:L 110:W  86:W  50:L
77  Poon, Joshua            1079     Scotch College             3      22:L  88:W  56:L  83:W  34:L  31:W  55:L
78  Sumathipala, Yunal      1060     Knox                       3       7:L  66:L 121:W  87:W  50:W  20:L  51:L
79  Satija, Om              1010     Melbourne High             3      65:L  85:W  75:W  20:L  47:L  68:L 106:W
80  Abajas, Marcus           975     Marcellin College          3      20:L 116:W 100:W  45:L  36:L  82:L 110:W
81  Kansal, Parsh           1073     Balwyn High                3       0:L  99:L  89:W  84:W  43:L  98:W  54:L
82  Modgil, Agham           1119     Balwyn High                3      29:L 106:W  73:L  62:L 105:W  80:W  27:L
83  Patane, Adam             982     Alphington Grammar         3      97:L 118:W  50:L  77:L 121:W 102:W  52:L
84  Magasdi, Orlando        1017     Xavier College             3       0:L  51:L  90:W  81:L  96:W  88:W  45:L
85  Wang, Nick               939     Scotch College             3      12:L  79:L 111:W  96:W  38:L  55:L 105:W
86  Coxon, Jay              1064     Xavier College             3       4:L 119:W  16:L  66:L 109:W  76:L 107:W
87  Phan, Benjamin          1042     Xavier College             3       5:L  98:L  88:W  78:L 108:W  66:L 109:W
88  Oommen, Aaron            907     Balwyn High                3      49:L  77:L  87:L  90:W 104:W  84:L  97:W
89  Moore, Ziggy             900     Footscray High             3      47:L  63:L  81:L 118:W 107:W  73:L 102:W
90  Chng, Derrek             777     Balwyn High                3      75:L  93:L  84:L  88:L   0:W 122:W 100:W
91  Stockdale, Hayden        784     Kurnai College             3      74:L 102:L 107:L 111:L 119:W 104:W  98:W
92  Ghadrigolestani, Kevin   962     Balwyn High                2.5    34:L  31:D 114:W  64:W  10:L  26:L  71:L
93  Dissanayake, Hamish      978     Scotch College             2.5    41:L  90:W  64:D  26:L 114:W  60:L  69:L
94  Browne, Jacob            947     Xavier College             2.5     0:L  69:L 109:D 116:W  71:W  58:L  67:L
95  Toniolo, Michal          824     Marcellin College          2.5    46:L 105:D  70:W  60:L  31:L  57:L 114:W
96  Marchant, Toby          1012     Scotch College             2.5     0:L 110:W  43:L  85:L  84:L 105:D 115:W
97  Stewart, Patrick         920     Xavier College             2      83:W  21:L  72:L 106:W  22:L  54:L  88:L
98  Roskam, Edward           814     Xavier College             2      36:L  87:W  29:L  55:W  48:L  81:L  91:L
99  Taylor, Lucas            963     Candlebark                 2     104:L  81:W  18:L 100:W   0:L  59:L  31:L
100 Gupta, Dev               804     Alphington Grammar         2     103:W  25:L  80:L  99:L 111:W  53:L  90:L
101 Satija, Rajas            954     Melbourne High             2      64:L  38:L 119:W 102:W  37:L  50:L   0:L
102 Murphy, Benedict         945     Xavier College             2      21:L  91:W  33:L 101:L 122:W  83:L  89:L
103 Whelan, Riley            812     Xavier College             2     100:L 127:W  49:L  23:L  55:L 112:W   0:L
104 Laussen, William         754     Xavier College             2      99:W  40:L  61:L  52:L  88:L  91:L 120:W
105 Sekhri, Rudra            643     Alphington Grammar         2      53:L  95:D 113:L 123:W  82:L  96:D  85:L
106 Taylor, Blake            779     Alphington Grammar         2      72:L  82:L 122:W  97:L 116:W  75:L  79:L
107 Yiu, Chloe               848     Balwyn High                2      33:L  35:L  91:W  30:L  89:L 111:W  86:L
108 Davenport, Maeli         772     St Catherine               2      73:L  19:L 118:W  53:L  87:L 121:W  74:L
109 Werner, Rhea             816     St Catherine               2      14:L  54:L  94:D 110:D  86:L 120:W  87:L
110 Yang, Jisu               743     St Catherine               2       9:L  96:L 123:D 109:D  76:L 116:W  80:L
111 Lockwood, Murphy         741     Footscray High             2      62:L  52:L  85:L  91:W 100:L 107:L 122:W
112 Vallamsetty, Karthik     812     Balwyn High                2       0:L   0:L   0:L   0:L 118:W 103:L 113:W
113 Bright, Patrick          693     Xavier College             1.5   120:D  10:L 105:W  58:L  64:L  71:L 112:L
114 Olivier, Armand          693     Marcellin College          1.5    55:D  57:L  92:L 115:W  93:L  70:L  95:L
115 Rixon, Adam              788     Scotch College             1.5    24:L  61:L  71:D 114:L 117:W  69:L  96:L
116 Kannangara, Savindu      388     Marcellin College          1.5    42:L  80:L   0:W  94:L 106:L 110:L 117:D
117 Stewart, Callum          624     Marcellin College          1.5    48:L  37:L  30:L  67:L 115:L 123:W 116:D
118 Radiotis, Liam           600     Alphington Grammar         1.5    58:L  83:L 108:L  89:L 112:L 119:D 121:W
119 Conlan, Ted              558     Marcellin College          1.5    50:L  86:L 101:L 122:L  91:L 118:D 123:W
120 Ploumidis, Christian     577     Marcellin College          1     113:D  55:D  36:L  75:L  68:L 109:L 104:L
121 Vulich, Louis            408     Marcellin College          1      27:L  56:L  78:L   0:W  83:L 108:L 118:L
122 Hamilton, Lachlan        588     Marcellin College          1      43:L  32:L 106:L 119:W 102:L  90:L 111:L
123 Friedli, Lochie          458     Xavier College             .5      0:L  68:L 110:D 105:L  70:L 117:L 119:L
124 Pentony, Riley          1715     Marcellin College          0      31:L   4:L   8:L  13:L   2:L   6:L   1:L
125 Peng, Eddy              1401     Trinity Grammar            0      26:L 126:L  57:L   3:L  15:L  10:L   0:L
126 Guo, Leo                1400     Trinity Grammar            0      30:L 125:L  27:L  43:L  29:L  44:L  22:L
127 Rickard, Sabrina         849     Xavier College             0       8:L 103:L   0:L   0:L   0:L   0:L   0:L

School Standings (Score of Top 5 Players)

Place  School                     Score
Eq 1st SCOTCH COLLEGE             26.5 
Eq 1st MELBOURNE HIGH             26.5 
  3    TRINITY GRAMMAR            26   
  4    BALWYN HIGH                22.5 
  5    MARCELLIN COLLEGE          21.5 
  6    XAVIER COLLEGE             19.5 
  7    ST CATHERINE               18   
  8    CANDLEBARK                 13.5 
  9    ALPHINGTON GRAMMAR         12.5 
 10    FOOTSCRAY HIGH             8.5  
 11    HAILEYBURY                 6.5  
12-14  BRIGHTON SECONDARY COLLEGE 5    
       VIEWBANK COLLEGE           5    
       MELBOURNE GRAMMAR          5    
 15    ERASMUS                    3.5  
16-17  KNOX                       3    
       KURNAI COLLEGE             3   


Chess Victoria Zonal - Primary Open - Tue 18th August

Cross Table

No  Name                       Rating   School                       Score     1       2       3       4       5       6       7
1   Cherukuvada, Tejas          1399    Glen Waverley Primary          6     41:W     3:D    30:W     9:D    21:W     2:W     7:W
2   Herath, Sanuk                968    Glen Waverley Primary          5.5   37:W    34:W     9:W     6:W     5:W     1:L     3:D
3   Keshtiar, Adeeb             1213    St Margarets                   5.5   12:W     1:D    15:W    23:W     6:D    13:W     2:D
4   Ariyathilaka, Nikhil        1274    Glen Waverley Primary          5.5   32:W    16:W    13:W     5:L    17:W     6:D     9:W
5   Kannan, Archit              1583    Glen Waverley Primary          5     38:W    22:W    10:W     4:W     2:L     7:L    13:W
6   Zhang, Lachlan              1352    Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary 5      8:W    24:W    21:W     2:L     3:D     4:D    14:W
7   De Silva, Rahul             1327    Glen Waverley Primary          5      0:L    36:W    32:W    14:W    11:W     5:W     1:L
8   Lee, Vivian                 1072    Banyule Primary                5      6:L    39:W    25:W    10:L    18:W    22:W    21:W
9   Lin, Ken                    1301    Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary 4.5   28:W    14:W     2:L     1:D    15:W    21:W     4:L
10  Kanahala Gamage, Okith      1182    Glen Waverley Primary          4.5   33:W    25:W     5:L     8:W    13:L    17:W    11:D
11  Danwar, Lineysha            1085    Pinewood Primary               4.5   45:W    13:L    26:W    22:W     7:L    23:W    10:D
12  Perera, Omika                728    Glen Waverley Primary          4.5    3:L    37:D    38:W    15:L    32:W    20:W    23:W
13  Patil, Mayank               1191    Glen Waverley Primary          4     39:W    11:W     4:L    16:W    10:W     3:L     5:L
14  Cui, Jason                  1080    Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary 4     18:W     9:L    34:W     7:L    31:W    16:W     6:L
15  Shah, Neil                   911    Glen Waverley Primary          4     19:W    30:D     3:L    12:W     9:L    24:D    22:W
16  Qian, Derek                  731    Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary 4      0:W     4:L    20:W    13:L    27:W    14:L    28:W
17  Shah, Hemish                 864    Glen Waverley Primary          4      0:L    38:W    41:W    30:W     4:L    10:L    27:W
18  Jain, Vhrinda                784    Glen Huntly Primary            4     14:L    26:L    43:W    19:W     8:L    31:W    30:W
19  Kale, Partha                 930    Glen Waverley Primary          4     15:L    27:W    31:L    18:L    34:W    26:W    24:W
20  Osler, Tom                   837    Sandringham Primary            3.5   25:L    29:W    16:L    32:D    41:W    12:L    38:W
21  Nguyen, James               1144    Flemington Primary             3     40:W    23:W     6:L    31:W     1:L     9:L     8:L
22  Shaw, Arthur                 921    Flemington Primary             3     31:W     5:L    44:W    11:L    26:W     8:L    15:L
23  Pham, Ethan                  996    Sandringham Primary            3     27:W    21:L    33:W     3:L    28:W    11:L    12:L
24  Owen, Morgan                 909    Footscray Primary              3     43:W     6:L     0:L    41:D    30:W    15:D    19:L
25  Qin, Wuyou                   765    St Margarets                   3     20:W    10:L     8:L    42:W     0:L     0:L    34:W
26  Cherukuvada, Vikas           855    Glen Waverley Primary          3      0:L    18:W    11:L    35:W    22:L    19:L    32:W
27  Zhou, Harry                  854    St Margarets                   3     23:L    19:L    37:W    34:W    16:L    36:W    17:L
28  Mai, Jonathon                819    Flemington Primary             3      9:L    31:L    29:W    33:W    23:L    35:W    16:L
29  White, Hugo                  737    Footscray Primary              3     30:L    20:L    28:L    45:W    33:W    32:L    35:W
30  Chruszcz, Max                773    Sandringham Primary            2.5   29:W    15:D     1:L    17:L    24:L    37:W    18:L
31  Von Cavallar, Flynt          767    Sandringham Primary            2.5   22:L    28:W    19:W    21:L    14:L    18:L    33:D
32  Yang, Jacob                  771    St Margarets                   2.5    4:L    42:W     7:L    20:D    12:L    29:W    26:L
33  Cole, Stuart                 726    Sandringham Primary            2.5   10:L    43:W    23:L    28:L    29:L    44:W    31:D
34  Sumathipala, Imandi          630    Knox                           2     35:W     2:L    14:L    27:L    19:L    43:W    25:L
35  Owen, Sam                    665    Footscray Primary              2     34:L    41:L    36:W    26:L    44:W    28:L    29:L
36  Teo, Kobe                    740    Footscray Primary              2      0:L     7:L    35:L    43:W    38:W    27:L     0:L
37  Von Cavallar, Lane           690    Sandringham Primary            2      2:L    12:D    27:L     0:L    42:W    30:L    39:D
38  Alderson, Baxter             748    Sandringham Primary            2      5:L    17:L    12:L    39:W    36:L    41:W    20:L
39  Li, Max                      659    Preshil                        2     13:L     8:L    42:D    38:L     0:L    45:W    37:D
40  Nguyen, Harry                728    Flemington Primary             2     21:L     0:L     0:L     0:L     0:L    42:W    41:W
41  Baker, Sonny                 630    Sandringham Primary            1.5    1:L    35:W    17:L    24:D    20:L    38:L    40:L
42  Mraovic, Jakob               540    Gardenvale                     1.5    0:L    32:L    39:D    25:L    37:L    40:L    45:W
43  White, Edward                490    Flemington Primary             1.5   24:L    33:L    18:L    36:L    45:D    34:L    44:W
44  Mraovic, Jordan              463    Gardenvale                     1      0:L    45:W    22:L     0:L    35:L    33:L    43:L
45  Alderson, Billie             353    Sandringham Primary            .5    11:L    44:L     0:L    29:L    43:D    39:L    42:L

School Standings (Score of Top 5 Players)

Place School                         Score
  1   GLEN WAVERLEY PRIMARY          27   
  2   GOOD SHEPHERD LUTHERAN PRIMARY 17.5 
 3-4  SANDRINGHAM PRIMARY            14   
      ST MARGARETS                   14   
  5   FLEMINGTON PRIMARY             12.5 
  6   FOOTSCRAY PRIMARY              10   
  7   BANYULE PRIMARY                5    
  8   PINEWOOD PRIMARY               4.5  
  9   GLEN HUNTLY PRIMARY            4    
 10   GARDENVALE                     2.5  
11-12 PRESHIL                        2    
      KNOX                           2  


Chess Victoria Zonal - Secondary Open - Tue 11th August

Club Standings

No  Name                   Rating   School                       Score       1       2       3       4       5       6       7
1   Landau, Jay             2020    Scotch College                 6.5     39:W     3:W     8:W    11:W     2:D     4:W     9:W
2   Wang, Ruicheng          1825    Scotch College                 6       45:W    30:W     5:W    23:W     1:D    11:W     4:D
3   Lu, Jennifer            1623    Presbyterian Ladies College    6       42:W     1:L    41:W    19:W     6:W    12:W    11:W
4   Lim, Christopher        1832    Scotch College                 5.5     20:W    40:W    16:W    12:W     9:W     1:L     2:D
5   Liu, Jifan              1386    Scotch College                 5       36:W    14:W     2:L    16:W    12:L    18:W    13:W
6   Zhang, Angela           1457    Presbyterian Ladies College    5       33:W     7:W    11:L    28:W     3:L    19:W    15:W
7   Qu, Jim                 1408    Scotch College                 5       41:W     6:L    29:W    26:W    18:W     9:L    24:W
8   Do, Aaron               1487    Scotch College                 5       47:W    21:W     1:L     9:L    29:W    17:W    22:W
9   Middleton, Jody         1523    Presbyterian Ladies College    4.5     10:D    22:W    24:W     8:W     4:L     7:W     1:L
10  Woon, Rachel            1083    Presbyterian Ladies College    4.5      9:D    17:L    36:L    34:W    37:W    25:W    12:W
11  Lim, Cassandra          1574    Presbyterian Ladies College    4       19:W    28:W     6:W     1:L    13:W     2:L     3:L
12  Li, Jiamu               1106    Scotch College                 4       22:W    15:W    13:W     4:L     5:W     3:L    10:L
13  Coleman, Ethan          1366    Scotch College                 4       27:W    26:W    12:L    15:W    11:L    20:W     5:L
14  Chen, Lachlan           1332    Scotch College                 4       44:W     5:L    21:W    20:W    23:L     0:L    30:W
15  Poon, Joshua            1257    Scotch College                 4       32:W    12:L    25:W    13:L    41:W    16:W     6:L
16  Landau, Charlie         1348    Scotch College                 4       46:W    29:W     4:L     5:L    24:W    15:L    27:W
17  Yap, Karis              1169    Presbyterian Ladies College    4       34:W    10:W    23:L    24:L    26:W     8:L    32:W
18  Jassal, Joel             875    Scotch College                 4       21:L    45:W    30:W    40:W     7:L     5:L    36:W
19  Zong, Samuel            1152    Scotch College                 4       11:L    31:W    37:W     3:L    36:W     6:L    33:W
20  Murphy, Kieran          1181    St Kevin's College             4        4:L    44:W    32:W    14:L    40:W    13:L    31:W
21  Buritica-Monroy, Andres 1184    Scotch College                 4       18:W     8:L    14:L    32:W    22:L    42:W    26:W
22  Graham, Aidan           1287    St Kevin's College             4       12:L     9:L    38:W    36:W    21:W    27:W     8:L
23  Fan, Alex               1455    Scotch College                 3.5     48:W    24:D    17:W     2:L    14:W     0:      0:L
24  Sirlyn, Raymond         1196    Scotch College                 3.5     35:W    23:D     9:L    17:W    16:L    31:W     7:L
25  Rixon, Adam              921    Scotch College                 3.5     40:L    48:W    15:L    37:D    43:W    10:L    38:W
26  Zheng, William          1175    Scotch College                 3       31:W    13:L    27:W     7:L    17:L    40:W    21:L
27  Sanders, Joel           1088    Scotch College                 3       13:L    33:W    26:L    42:W    28:W    22:L    16:L
28  Fan, Patrick             990    Scotch College                 3       43:W    11:L    42:W     6:L    27:L    32:L    37:W
29  Renshaw, Jaimee          970    Presbyterian Ladies College    3       37:W    16:L     7:L    30:W     8:L    33:L    42:W
30  Wang, Nick               956    Scotch College                 3       38:W     2:L    18:L    29:L    47:W    41:W    14:L
31  Truong, Alex             869    Scotch College                 3       26:L    19:L    45:W    47:W    39:W    24:L    20:L
32  Kemp, Aidan              917    St Kevin's College             3       15:L    39:W    20:L    21:L    38:W    28:W    17:L
33  Dissanayake, Harani      847    Presbyterian Ladies College    3        6:L    27:L    48:W    41:L    34:W    29:W    19:L
34  Tan, Lilyana             794    Presbyterian Ladies College    3       17:L    37:L    46:W    10:L    33:L    48:W    40:W
35  Owen, Dylan              744    Footscray High                 3       24:L    47:L    39:L    45:W    48:L    46:W    41:W
36  Moore, Ziggy             833    Footscray High                 2.5      5:L    38:D    10:W    22:L    19:L    43:W    18:L
37  Qi, Angela               738    Presbyterian Ladies College    2.5     29:L    34:W    19:L    25:D    10:L    39:W    28:L
38  Stockdale, Hayden        761    Kurnai College                 2.5     30:L    36:D    22:L    48:W    32:L    47:W    25:L
39  Chandler, Malavika       764    Presbyterian Ladies College    2.5      1:L    32:L    35:W    43:D    31:L    37:L    47:W
40  Lockwood, Murphy         795    Footscray High                 2       25:W     4:L    47:W    18:L    20:L    26:L    34:L
41  Cox, Ryan                785    St Kevin's College             2        7:L    43:W     3:L    33:W    15:L    30:L    35:L
42  Lhuede, Flynn            790    St Kevin's College             2        3:L    46:W    28:L    27:L    44:W    21:L    29:L
43  Chi, Jordan              687    Scotch College                 2       28:L    41:L    44:W    39:D    25:L    36:L    45:D
44  Mungi, Prisha            662    Presbyterian Ladies College    2       14:L    20:L    43:L    46:W    42:L    45:L    48:W
45  Dunn, Lucas              600    Scotch College                 2        2:L    18:L    31:L    35:L    46:D    44:W    43:D
46  Kankanamalage, Gevin     448    Scotch College                 1.5     16:L    42:L    34:L    44:L    45:D    35:L     0:W
47  Qu, David                642    Scotch College                 1        8:L    35:W    40:L    31:L    30:L    38:L    39:L
48  Chen, Ray                636    Scotch College                 1       23:L    25:L    33:L    38:L    35:W    34:L    44:L


Chess Victoria Zonal - Primary and Secondary Girls - Wed 5th August

Club Standings

No  Name                       Rating   School            Score       1       2       3       4       5       6       7
1   Katakam, Deethya Sai        1339    Glendal             6       18:W    14:W    12:W    11:W     5:W     4:L     9:W
2   Zhang, Angela               1199    PLC                 6        0:     10:W    19:W     6:W    11:W     5:W     4:W
3   Feng, Angela                1315    Glendal             5.5     17:W     7:W     5:D     4:L    12:W    11:W     8:W
4   Lu, Jennifer                1266    PLC                 5        7:W     5:L    13:W     3:W     8:W     1:W     2:L
5   Yap, Karis                  1322    PLC                 4.5     13:W     4:W     3:D    12:W     1:L     2:L    11:W
6   Augustine, Darline          1095    Glendal             4        8:L    18:W     9:W     2:L    13:W    12:L    16:W
7   Dissanayake, Harani         1094    PLC                 4        4:L     3:L    10:W    16:W     9:L    14:W    12:W
8   Mungi, Prisha                795    PLC                 3.5      6:W    11:L    14:W    15:W     4:L     9:D     3:L
9   Schultheis, Amica            830    Footscray High      3.5     15:L    16:W     6:L    17:W     7:W     8:D     1:L
10  Lee, Vivian                  829    Banyule Primary     3.5     11:L     2:L     7:L    14:W    17:D     0:W    13:W
11  Augustine, Damaris          1196    Glendal             3       10:W     8:W    15:W     1:L     2:L     3:L     5:L
12  Qi, Angela                  1189    PLC                 3       16:W    15:W     1:L     5:L     3:L     6:W     7:L
13  Chandler, Malavika           823    PLC                 3        5:L    17:W     4:L    19:W     6:L    18:W    10:L
14  Vithanage, Shenara           804    Glendal             3       19:W     1:L     8:L    10:L    18:W     7:L     0:W
15  Tan, Lilyana                 847    PLC                 3        9:W    12:L    11:L     8:L    19:W    16:L    17:W
16  Kruglova, Anastasia          813    Lauriston Girls     3       12:L     9:L    18:W     7:L     0:W    15:W     6:L
17  Jain, Vhrinda                596    Glen Huntly Primary 2.5      3:L    13:L     0:W     9:L    10:D    19:W    15:L
18  Aiyer, Annika                581    Deepdene Primary    2        1:L     6:L    16:L     0:W    14:L    13:L    19:W
19  Rajapakse, Hesara            514    Glendal             1       14:L     0:W     2:L    13:L    15:L    17:L    18:L                  


Scotch College - Secondary Open (CV Zonal) - Mon 2nd March

Club Standings

Place Name                      Score
  1   SCOTCH CARDINAL           28.5 
  2   BHS T1                    26.5 
  3   MHS T1                    25   
  4   MHS T2                    21.5 
 5-6  SCOTCH GOLD               20   
      XAVIER GOLD               20   
  7   ST.CATHERINE'S GOLD       19.5 
  8   BHS T2                    18.5 
  9   SCOTCH SILVER             18   
 10   SCOTCH RED                17.5 
 11   XAVIER CARDINAL           17   
 12   BHS T3                    16.5 
 13   SCOTCH BLUE               11.5 
 14   ST.CATHERINE'S SILVER     5    
15-16 VERMONT SECONDARY COLLEGE 4    
      ERASMUS                   4    

Results

No Name                      Total   Result  Name                    Total
 1 Datar, Tejas              [5.5]   .5:.5   Chan, Luis              [6]  
 2 Chen, Lachlan             [5]      0:1    Zafirakos, Jesse        [5]  
 3 Do, Aaron                 [5]      1:0    Leonard, Winston        [5]  
 4 Law, Douglas              [5]      0:1    Lim, Christopher        [5]  
 5 Sirlyn, Raymond           [4.5]    0:1    Chen, Paula             [4.5]
 6 Wang, Wilson              [4.5]    0:1    Kunniardy, Levin        [4.5]
 7 Zillmann, Shawn           [4.5]    1:0    Deraniyagala, Kevin     [4]  
 8 Browne, Jacob             [4]      1:0    Ou, Nathan              [4]  
 9 Buritica Monroy, Andres   [4]      1:0    Q, David                [4]  
10 Deng, Jimmy               [4]      1:0    Vijaykumar, Aadav       [4]  
11 Mcnamara, Hugh            [4]      0:1    Ghadrigolestani, Kian   [4]  
12 Qu, Jim                   [4]      0:1    Hawkins, Julia          [4]  
13 Suhady, Andrew            [4]      0:1    Lee, Lutjen             [4]  
14 Lu, Lillian               [4]      1:0    Rajendran, Venkat Ishan [4]  
15 Senthilkumar, Pranav      [3.5]    1:0    Gandhi, Vrishin         [3.5]
16 Yew, Jeffrey              [3.5]   .5:.5   Lin, Hendrick           [3.5]
17 Zong, Samuel              [3.5]    1:0    D'costa, Simon          [3]  
18 Chen, Ray                 [3]      1:0    Oommen, Aaron           [3]  
19 Magasdi, Orlando          [3]      1:0    Doan, Audrey            [3]  
20 Einoder, Nicholas         [3]      1:0    Pham, Ben               [3]  
21 Rickard, Sabrina          [3]      1:0    Fan, Patrick            [3]  
22 Ghaffari, Barbod Vahedian [3]      0:1    Shang, Zian             [3]  
23 Rubychandran, Dhanush     [3]      1:0    Hapani, Jiya            [3]  
24 Yiu, Chi Cheng            [3]     .5:.5   Kansal, Parsh           [3]  
25 Kelly, Daniel             [3]      0:1    Whelan, Zac             [3]  
26 Lau, Ashley               [3]      1:0    Wayne, Austen           [3]  
27 Zhang, Lily               [3]      0:1    Li, Felix               [3]  
28 Zheng, Sissi              [3]      0:1    Liu, Jifan              [3]  
29 Lu, Ziming                [3]      1:0    Coxon, Jay              [3]  
30 Johnstone, Thomas         [2.5]    1:0    Li, Anson               [2.5]
31 Xu, Cindy                 [2.5]    0:1    Li, Jiamu               [2.5]
32 Zou, Daniel               [2.5]   .5:.5   Wang, Leonardo          [2.5]
33 Ai, Karen                 [2]      0:1    Wan, Matthew            [2]  
34 Wang, Michael             [2]      0:1    Antil, Aaryan           [2]  
35 Yang, Joanna              [2]      1:0    Baker, Thomas           [2]  
36 Chen, Liam                [2]      0:1    Whelan, Riley           [2]  
37 Yu, Kevin                 [2]      1:0    Grave, Fergus           [2]  
38 Ch'ng, Derrick            [2]      1:0    Wan, Linda              [1.5]
39 Kwee, Marvin              [2]      1:0    Yang, Jisu              [1]  
40 Kankanamalage, Gevin      [2]      1:0    Barber, Chloe           [0]  
41 Challingsworth, William   [0]      1:0    Justus, Ho              [2]  
42 Davenport, Maeli          [2]      1:0    Liang, Eva              [0]  
43 Guzzardi, Tahlia          [0]      0:1    Murphy, Benedict        [2]  
44 Li, Selina                [0]      0:1    Heyburn, Charles        [2]  
45 Zhang, Miranda            [0]      0:1    Pillay, Sasha           [2]  

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Rtg Loc Score  M-Buch. Buch.  Progr.
  1   Chan, Luis                              6.5      24.5  34.5   27.5
 2-5  Datar, Tejas                            6        26.5  37.0   25.0
      Zafirakos, Jesse                        6        23.0  32.0   25.0
      Do, Aaron                               6        20.5  30.5   24.0
      Lim, Christopher                        6        19.5  28.5   22.0
 6-8  Chen, Paula                             5.5      23.0  32.0   24.5
      Zillmann, Shawn                         5.5      22.5  32.0   24.5
      Kunniardy, Levin                        5.5      20.0  27.0   22.5
9-18  Law, Douglas                            5        25.0  31.5   24.0
      Leonard, Winston                        5        22.5  32.0   21.0
      Deng, Jimmy                             5        22.0  31.5   22.0
      Lu, Lillian                             5        21.5  31.0   19.0
      Chen, Lachlan                           5        21.5  30.5   23.0
      Buritica Monroy, Andres                 5        21.5  30.0   21.0
      Hawkins, Julia                          5        21.0  29.5   22.0
      Browne, Jacob                           5        19.0  24.0   17.0
      Ghadrigolestani, Kian                   5        17.0  23.0   18.0
      Lee, Lutjen                             5        16.5  24.0   17.0
19-22 Senthilkumar, Pranav                    4.5      22.0  31.0   19.5
      Sirlyn, Raymond                         4.5      21.0  30.0   20.5
      Zong, Samuel                            4.5      21.0  29.5   18.5
      Wang, Wilson                            4.5      17.0  24.5   19.0
23-43 Q, David                                4        22.5  31.5   18.0
      Vijaykumar, Aadav                       4        22.0  31.5   19.0
      Ou, Nathan                              4        21.0  30.5   19.0
      Suhady, Andrew                          4        21.0  30.0   19.0
      Yew, Jeffrey                            4        20.0  29.0   17.5
      Lu, Ziming                              4        20.0  25.0   16.0
      Rajendran, Venkat Ishan                 4        19.5  26.5   18.0
      Deraniyagala, Kevin                     4        19.5  26.5   15.0
      Qu, Jim                                 4        19.0  28.0   18.0
      Shang, Zian                             4        18.0  27.0   14.0
      Whelan, Zac                             4        18.0  26.0   13.0
      Lin, Hendrick                           4        18.0  25.5   19.0
      Mcnamara, Hugh                          4        18.0  25.5   17.0
      Li, Felix                               4        18.0  25.5   15.0
      Liu, Jifan                              4        18.0  23.0   14.0
      Lau, Ashley                             4        17.0  24.5   16.0
      Chen, Ray                               4        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Magasdi, Orlando                        4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Einoder, Nicholas                       4        17.0  22.0   12.0
      Rickard, Sabrina                        4        15.5  22.5   14.0
      Rubychandran, Dhanush                   4        14.0  19.0   11.0
44-48 Kansal, Parsh                           3.5      20.0  29.0   17.5
      Yiu, Chi Cheng                          3.5      19.5  27.0   13.5
      Gandhi, Vrishin                         3.5      19.0  25.0   15.0
      Li, Jiamu                               3.5      18.5  27.0   15.0
      Johnstone, Thomas                       3.5      15.5  21.0   11.5
49-74 Doan, Audrey                            3        20.5  27.0   13.0
      D'costa, Simon                          3        19.0  27.0   12.0
      Hapani, Jiya                            3        18.5  25.0   14.0
      Ghaffari, Barbod Vahedian               3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Oommen, Aaron                           3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Kelly, Daniel                           3        18.0  23.0   14.0
      Pham, Ben                               3        18.0  23.0   11.0
      Wayne, Austen                           3        17.5  25.5   11.0
      Antil, Aaryan                           3        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Pillay, Sasha                           3        17.0  22.0   12.0
      Coxon, Jay                              3        17.0  21.0   12.0
      Fan, Patrick                            3        16.5  23.0   13.0
      Zhang, Lily                             3        16.5  23.0   11.0
      Zheng, Sissi                            3        16.5  21.5   12.0
      Yu, Kevin                               3        16.5  21.5   10.0
      Whelan, Riley                           3        16.0  23.5   13.0
      Kwee, Marvin                            3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Kankanamalage, Gevin                    3        15.0  20.5   14.0
      Wang, Leonardo                          3        15.0  18.5   11.5
      Yang, Joanna                            3        14.5  20.5    9.0
      Davenport, Maeli                        3        13.0  17.0    8.0
      Zou, Daniel                             3        12.5  16.5   11.5
      Murphy, Benedict                        3        11.0  16.5    9.0
      Ch'ng, Derrick                          3        10.5  14.5    7.0
      Wan, Matthew                            3        10.0  14.0    9.0
      Heyburn, Charles                        3        10.0  14.0    8.0
75-76 Xu, Cindy                               2.5      13.5  19.0    9.0
      Li, Anson                               2.5      12.0  16.5    9.0
77-82 Ai, Karen                               2        18.0  23.5   12.0
      Baker, Thomas                           2        17.0  24.0    9.0
      Wang, Michael                           2        14.0  19.0    9.0
      Justus, Ho                              2        12.0  16.0   10.0
      Chen, Liam                              2        11.5  15.5    6.0
      Grave, Fergus                           2        10.5  15.0    6.0
 83   Wan, Linda                              1.5      16.5  23.5    6.5
84-85 Yang, Jisu                              1        15.0  20.0    4.0
      Challingsworth, William                 1        15.0  20.0    1.0
86-91 Barber, Chloe                           0        16.5  23.5    0.0
      Liang, Eva                              0        15.0  22.0    0.0
      Zhang, Miranda                          0        14.5  21.5    0.0
      Guzzardi, Tahlia                        0        14.0  19.0    0.0
      Li, Selina                              0        13.5  18.5    0.0
      Zheng, William                          0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Rtg   1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
1  Chan, Luis                          35:W 12:W 25:W 11:W  9:W  7:W  2:D
2  Datar, Tejas                        23:W  5:W 20:D 21:W  3:W  6:W  1:D
3  Zafirakos, Jesse                    65:W 47:W 44:W  4:W  2:L 11:W 13:W
4  Do, Aaron                           32:W 31:W 26:W  3:L 25:W 24:W 10:W
5  Lim, Christopher                    57:W  2:L 50:W 27:W 26:W 46:W  9:W
6  Chen, Paula                         71:W 40:W 34:W 15:W  7:D  2:L 20:W
7  Zillmann, Shawn                     36:W 10:W 66:W 20:W  6:D  1:L 30:W
8  Kunniardy, Levin                    45:W 64:W 21:D 77:W 14:L 19:W 22:W
9  Law, Douglas                        88:W 33:W 14:W 13:W  1:L 15:W  5:L
10 Leonard, Winston                     0:W  7:L 33:W 29:W 31:W 14:W  4:L
11 Deng, Jimmy                         43:W 58:W 29:W  1:L 28:W  3:L 24:W
12 Lu, Lillian                         16:W  1:L 30:W 45:W 13:L 60:W 29:W
13 Chen, Lachlan                       55:W 53:W 19:W  9:L 12:W 23:W  3:L
14 Buritica Monroy, Andres             28:W 37:W  9:L 53:W  8:W 10:L 23:W
15 Hawkins, Julia                      56:W 24:W 27:W  6:L 35:W  9:L 31:W
16 Browne, Jacob                       12:L 87:W 58:W 28:L 37:W 36:W 25:W
17 Ghadrigolestani, Kian               83:W 19:L 55:W 23:L 79:W 40:W 35:W
18 Lee, Lutjen                         61:W 21:L 45:L 68:W 63:W 62:W 26:W
19 Senthilkumar, Pranav                30:W 17:W 13:L 38:W 34:D  8:L 46:W
20 Sirlyn, Raymond                     49:W 51:W  2:D  7:L 57:W 34:W  6:L
21 Zong, Samuel                        76:W 18:W  8:D  2:L 24:L 47:W 50:W
22 Wang, Wilson                        82:W 44:L 51:W 47:D 32:W 49:W  8:L
23 Q, David                             2:L 72:W 39:W 17:W 44:W 13:L 14:L
24 Vijaykumar, Aadav                   46:W 15:L 48:W 36:W 21:W  4:L 11:L
25 Ou, Nathan                          39:W 50:W  1:L 66:W  4:L 52:W 16:L
26 Suhady, Andrew                      41:W 52:W  4:L 65:W  5:L 54:W 18:L
27 Yew, Jeffrey                        54:W 38:W 15:L  5:L 65:W 32:D 34:D
28 Lu, Ziming                          14:L 86:W 49:W 16:W 11:L 30:L 59:W
29 Rajendran, Venkat Ishan             60:W 80:W 11:L 10:L 66:W 38:W 12:L
30 Deraniyagala, Kevin                 19:L 83:W 12:L 55:W 53:W 28:W  7:L
31 Qu, Jim                             69:W  4:L 52:W 54:W 10:L 44:W 15:L
32 Shang, Zian                          4:L 46:D 61:W 69:W 22:L 27:D 52:W
33 Whelan, Zac                         48:W  9:L 10:L 37:L 69:W 65:W 54:W
34 Lin, Hendrick                       78:W 77:W  6:L 64:W 19:D 20:L 27:D
35 Mcnamara, Hugh                       1:L 85:W 78:W 57:W 15:L 51:W 17:L
36 Li, Felix                            7:L 63:W 70:W 24:L 77:W 16:L 61:W
37 Liu, Jifan                          86:W 14:L 57:L 33:W 16:L 63:W 62:W
38 Lau, Ashley                         63:W 27:L 68:W 19:L 59:W 29:L 56:W
39 Chen, Ray                           25:L 71:W 23:L 73:W 40:L 58:W 53:W
40 Magasdi, Orlando                    85:W  6:L 77:L 61:W 39:W 17:L 49:W
41 Einoder, Nicholas                   26:L 43:W 42:L 56:L 84:W 64:W 55:W
42 Rickard, Sabrina                    50:L 69:W 41:W 44:L 49:L 74:W 60:W
43 Rubychandran, Dhanush               11:L 41:L 81:W 49:L 87:W 78:W 51:W
44 Kansal, Parsh                       68:W 22:W  3:L 42:W 23:L 31:L 45:D
45 Yiu, Chi Cheng                       8:L 74:W 18:W 12:L 51:L 80:W 44:D
46 Gandhi, Vrishin                     24:L 32:D 86:W 50:W 47:W  5:L 19:L
47 Li, Jiamu                           62:W  3:L 59:W 22:D 46:L 21:L 75:W
48 Johnstone, Thomas                   33:L 56:W 24:L 70:D 83:D 67:D 76:W
49 Doan, Audrey                        20:L 79:W 28:L 43:W 42:W 22:L 40:L
50 D'costa, Simon                      42:W 25:L  5:L 46:L 68:W 79:W 21:L
51 Hapani, Jiya                        79:W 20:L 22:L 75:W 45:W 35:L 43:L
52 Ghaffari, Barbod Vahedian           73:W 26:L 31:L 67:W 58:W 25:L 32:L
53 Oommen, Aaron                       81:W 13:L 60:W 14:L 30:L 77:W 39:L
54 Kelly, Daniel                       27:L 84:W 73:W 31:L 56:W 26:L 33:L
55 Pham, Ben                           13:L 81:W 17:L 30:L 86:W 57:W 41:L
56 Wayne, Austen                       15:L 48:L 72:W 41:W 54:L 66:W 38:L
57 Antil, Aaryan                        5:L 90:W 37:W 35:L 20:L 55:L 79:W
58 Pillay, Sasha                       72:W 11:L 16:L 78:W 52:L 39:L 88:W
59 Coxon, Jay                           0:  62:  47:L 87:W 38:L 71:W 28:L
60 Fan, Patrick                        29:L 75:W 53:L 83:W 64:W 12:L 42:L
61 Zhang, Lily                         18:L 76:W 32:L 40:L 82:W 83:W 36:L
62 Zheng, Sissi                        47:L 59:L 90:W 71:W 70:W 18:L 37:L
63 Yu, Kevin                           38:L 36:L 89:W 76:W 18:L 37:L 82:W
64 Whelan, Riley                       74:W  8:L 80:W 34:L 60:L 41:L 81:W
65 Kwee, Marvin                         3:L 88:W 67:W 26:L 27:L 33:L 84:W
66 Kankanamalage, Gevin                84:W 67:W  7:L 25:L 29:L 56:L 86:W
67 Wang, Leonardo                      89:W 66:L 65:L 52:L 72:W 48:D 70:D
68 Yang, Joanna                        44:L 82:W 38:L 18:L 50:L 84:W 78:W
69 Davenport, Maeli                    31:L 42:L 84:W 32:L 33:L 86:W 87:W
70 Zou, Daniel                         90:W 78:L 36:L 48:D 62:L 85:W 67:D
71 Murphy, Benedict                     6:L 39:L 85:W 62:L 88:W 59:L 89:W
72 Ch'ng, Derrick                      58:L 23:L 56:L 86:W 67:L 87:W 83:W
73 Wan, Matthew                        52:L 89:W 54:L 39:L 78:L 88:W 77:W
74 Heyburn, Charles                    64:L 45:L 75:L 89:W 85:W 42:L 90:W
75 Xu, Cindy                           80:L 60:L 74:W 51:L 81:W 76:D 47:L
76 Li, Anson                           21:L 61:L 88:W 63:L 90:W 75:D 48:L
77 Ai, Karen                           87:W 34:L 40:W  8:L 36:L 53:L 73:L
78 Baker, Thomas                       34:L 70:W 35:L 58:L 73:W 43:L 68:L
79 Wang, Michael                       51:L 49:L 87:W 80:W 17:L 50:L 57:L
80 Justus, Ho                          75:W 29:L 64:L 79:L 89:W 45:L 85:L
81 Chen, Liam                          53:L 55:L 43:L 90:W 75:L 89:W 64:L
82 Grave, Fergus                       22:L 68:L 83:L 88:W 61:L 90:W 63:L
83 Wan, Linda                          17:L 30:L 82:W 60:L 48:D 61:L 72:L
84 Yang, Jisu                          66:L 54:L 69:L 85:W 41:L 68:L 65:L
85 Challingsworth, William             40:L 35:L 71:L 84:L 74:L 70:L 80:W
86 Barber, Chloe                       37:L 28:L 46:L 72:L 55:L 69:L 66:L
87 Liang, Eva                          77:L 16:L 79:L 59:L 43:L 72:L 69:L
88 Zhang, Miranda                       9:L 65:L 76:L 82:L 71:L 73:L 58:L
89 Guzzardi, Tahlia                    67:L 73:L 63:L 74:L 80:L 81:L 71:L
90 Li, Selina                          70:L 57:L 62:L 81:L 76:L 82:L 74:L
91 Zheng, William                       0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 


Previous Years

2021  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008

Russian Sites

Chess News
Chess Pro
e3e5