Home

Chess Australia

Biography

Contact

Tournaments

Results

Photos

Chess Australia Results 2012

Leonid Sandler

My FIDE Card
My Games
 
 

Chess Victoria Zonal - Wednesday 5th September

Club Standings

Place Name                        Score
  1   DEEPDENE PRIMARY 1          28
  2   ST.ANDREWS CC               19
  3   ST.ANDREWS CC 1             17.5
  4   PRESHIL                     17
  5   SANDRINGHAM PRIMARY 1       16.5
  6   DEEPDENE PRIMARY            16
  7   DEEPDENE PRIMARY 2          15.5
  8   FAIRHILLS PRIMARY 1         14.5
9-10  SANDRINGHAM PRIMARY 2       12
      SANDRINGHAM PRIMARY 3       12
 11   SOLWAY PRIMARY SCHOOL       11.5
12-14 SOLWAY PRIMARY SCHOOL GIRLS 10.5
      SANDRINGHAM PRIMARY         10.5
      SANDRINGHAM PRIMARY 4       10.5
 15   RIPPONLEA PRIMARY SCHOOL    10
 16   FAIRHILLS PRIMARY           9.5
 17   FIRBANK                     7
18-19 STONNINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL  4
      UPWEY SOUTH                 4

Results

No Name                 Total  Result   Name               Total
 1 Pilcher, Christian   [5]      0:1    Lai, Dominic       [6]
 2 Tie, Samuel          [5]      0:1    Lumpreiks, Ryan    [6]
 3 Chew Lee, Alanna     [6]      1:0    Anderson, Myles    [4]
 4 Borovsky, Jessy      [4]      0:1    Weeraratne, Ken    [6]
 5 Lumpreiks, Stuart    [5]      1:0    Bierans, Marcus    [4.5]
 6 Wang, Andrew         [4]      0:1    Bockish, James     [4]
 7 Wilson, Andrew       [4]      0:1    Bram, Meier        [4]
 8 Jassal, Xavier       [4]      1:0    Brambas, Ziggy     [4]
 9 Buntine, Sydney      [4]      0:1    Wang, Liangdi      [4]
10 Tonkin, Angus        [4]      0:1    Scheepers, Ian     [4]
11 Denham, Gaby         [3.5]    1:0    Wu, Nicholas       [4]
12 Snooks, Timothy      [3.5]    1:0    Dowse, Louis       [3.5]
13 Vivekananda, Nischal [3.5]    1:0    Ren, Hongyi        [3.5]
14 Yang, Luke           [3.5]    1:0    Spittle, Sebastian [3.5]
15 Thornton, Hugo       [3.5]    0:1    Xu, Yi  Yang       [3.5]
16 Kelloway, Campbell   [3]      1:0    Brown, Jayne       [3]
17 Browne, Karly        [3]     .5:.5   Lai, Emmeline      [3]
18 Buntine, Max         [3]      1:0    Woop, Hugo         [3]
19 Campbell, Solomon    [3]      1:0    Rigano, Ulysses    [3]
20 Cunningham, Joe      [3]      1:0    Pender, Ashley     [3]
21 Thornton, Conrad     [3]      0:1    Fraser, Boaz       [3]
22 Fun, Cedric          [3]      1:0    Pilcher, Liam      [3]
23 Ng, Hewett           [3]      1:0    Jassal, Asha       [3]
24 Bishop, Andy         [2.5]    0:1    Lewis, Charlie     [2.5]
25 Lewin, Jordan        [2.5]   .5:.5   Brunton, Alexander [2.5]
26 Nichols, Max         [2.5]    1:0    Causovski, Marlon  [2.5]
27 Costello, Lachlan    [2.5]    1:0    Tan, Oliver        [2.5]
28 Werner, Milena       [2.5]    0:1    Hamill, Ronan      [2.5]
29 Pender, Aidan        [2.5]    1:0    Henson, Lindsay    [2.5]
30 Plilcher, James      [2.5]    1:0    Asche, Annabella   [2]
31 Albrecht, Sigrid     [2]      0:1    Hutton, Chloe      [2]
32 Matthews, Dylan      [2]      0:1    Foster, Zachary    [2]
33 Fotakis, Timon       [2]     .5:.5   Staples, Aby       [2]
34 Landman, Will        [2]      0:1    Dodos, Millie      [1.5]
35 Asche, Aliesha       [1.5]   .5:.5   Dodos, Thea        [1.5]
36 Bennett, Grace       [1.5]   .5:.5   Pickering, Hayley  [1.5]
37 White, Zoe           [1.5]    1:0    Lewin, Gemma       [1.5]
38 Hammond, Maisy       [1.5]    1:0    Taplin, Andrew     [1]
39 Lai, Joshua          [1]      0:1    Hollway, John      [1]
40 Rigano, Orion        [.5]     0:1    Lai, Sean          [1]

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
 1-4  Chew Lee, Alanna                   7        22.0  30.0   28.0
      Lai, Dominic                       7        21.0  28.0   28.0
      Weeraratne, Ken                    7        20.0  27.0   28.0
      Lumpreiks, Ryan                    7        19.5  26.5   28.0
  5   Lumpreiks, Stuart                  6        22.5  30.5   26.0
6-12  Pilcher, Christian                 5        26.0  35.5   23.0
      Jassal, Xavier                     5        23.5  32.5   20.0
      Tie, Samuel                        5        23.0  33.0   22.0
      Bockish, James                     5        21.0  30.0   19.0
      Wang, Liangdi                      5        20.0  29.5   21.0
      Scheepers, Ian                     5        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Bram, Meier                        5        18.5  26.5   17.0
13-18 Vivekananda, Nischal               4.5      21.5  29.5   20.5
      Snooks, Timothy                    4.5      20.5  28.5   17.5
      Denham, Gaby                       4.5      20.0  28.5   15.5
      Bierans, Marcus                    4.5      19.0  28.0   20.5
      Yang, Luke                         4.5      18.0  25.5   17.0
      Xu, Yi  Yang                       4.5      16.0  22.0   15.5
19-33 Wang, Andrew                       4        24.0  33.5   20.0
      Buntine, Sydney                    4        23.5  33.5   20.0
      Tonkin, Angus                      4        21.0  31.0   20.0
      Kelloway, Campbell                 4        20.0  29.0   18.0
      Anderson, Myles                    4        20.0  29.0   17.0
      Campbell, Solomon                  4        19.5  29.5   18.0
      Wu, Nicholas                       4        19.5  29.5   16.0
      Wilson, Andrew                     4        19.5  28.5   18.0
      Brambas, Ziggy                     4        19.0  28.0   18.0
      Fun, Cedric                        4        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Cunningham, Joe                    4        18.5  26.5   15.0
      Ng, Hewett                         4        18.5  26.0   11.0
      Borovsky, Jessy                    4        18.0  27.0   15.0
      Fraser, Boaz                       4        17.0  24.0   15.0
      Buntine, Max                       4        13.5  18.5   14.0
34-45 Dowse, Louis                       3.5      20.0  28.5   17.0
      Browne, Karly                      3.5      18.5  26.5   14.5
      Thornton, Hugo                     3.5      18.5  25.5   13.5
      Hamill, Ronan                      3.5      18.0  23.0   13.0
      Nichols, Max                       3.5      16.5  23.5   10.5
      Ren, Hongyi                        3.5      16.5  23.0   14.0
      Lai, Emmeline                      3.5      16.5  22.5   11.5
      Spittle, Sebastian                 3.5      16.0  23.0   14.0
      Lewis, Charlie                     3.5      16.0  22.5   12.0
      Pender, Aidan                      3.5      15.0  20.5   10.5
      Costello, Lachlan                  3.5      14.5  19.5    8.5
      Plilcher, James                    3.5      14.0  23.0   11.5
46-56 Pender, Ashley                     3        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Rigano, Ulysses                    3        19.0  25.0   15.0
      Thornton, Conrad                   3        18.5  28.0   16.0
      Jassal, Asha                       3        17.0  23.0   16.0
      Brunton, Alexander                 3        16.5  25.5   15.0
      Hutton, Chloe                      3        16.5  23.0   11.0
      Pilcher, Liam                      3        16.0  22.0   11.0
      Woop, Hugo                         3        16.0  22.0   11.0
      Foster, Zachary                    3        14.5  20.5   10.0
      Lewin, Jordan                      3        14.0  21.0   12.5
      Brown, Jayne                       3        12.5  17.5   13.0
57-66 Fotakis, Timon                     2.5      16.0  23.0   10.0
      Staples, Aby                       2.5      16.0  22.5   11.5
      Dodos, Millie                      2.5      16.0  22.0    8.0
      Bishop, Andy                       2.5      15.5  24.0   10.0
      Tan, Oliver                        2.5      15.5  21.5    7.5
      Hammond, Maisy                     2.5      14.5  20.5    7.5
      Werner, Milena                     2.5      14.5  20.0    9.5
      Henson, Lindsay                    2.5      14.0  18.5    7.5
      Causovski, Marlon                  2.5      12.5  18.0   10.0
      White, Zoe                         2.5      12.0  17.0    8.5
67-76 Asche, Annabella                   2        18.0  26.0   12.0
      Matthews, Dylan                    2        18.0  25.5   11.0
      Albrecht, Sigrid                   2        16.5  25.5    9.0
      Landman, Will                      2        16.5  23.0    8.0
      Pickering, Hayley                  2        15.5  22.5   10.0
      Dodos, Thea                        2        12.5  16.5    8.0
      Bennett, Grace                     2        12.0  16.5    8.5
      Hollway, John                      2        11.5  19.0    3.0
      Asche, Aliesha                     2        11.5  17.0    6.0
      Lai, Sean                          2        11.5  16.5    5.0
 77   Lewin, Gemma                       1.5      12.5  17.5    6.0
78-79 Taplin, Andrew                     1        13.0  18.5    3.0
      Lai, Joshua                        1        11.5  16.5    6.5
 80   Rigano, Orion                      0.5      12.5  18.5    2.5


Scotch College Cup CV Zonal - Monday 20th August

Club Standings

Place Name                        Score
 1-2  BALWYN HIGH SCHOOL          20.5
      MELBOURNE HIGH 1            20.5
 3-4  CAMBERWELL GRAMMAR 1        20
      MELBOURNE HIGH 2            20
  5   SCOTCH GOLD                 19.5
  6   MELBOURNE HIGH 3            17
 7-8  CAMBERWELL GRAMMAR 2        16
      SCOTCH BLUE                 16
  9   BALWYN HIGH SCHOOL TEAM B   15
 10   SCOTCH RED                  14.5
 11   MELBOURNE GRAMMAR SCHOOL    14
12-13 BRIGHTON GRAMMAR SCHOOL     13.5
      NOSSAL HIGH SCHOOL          13.5
14-15 THORNBURY HIGH SCHOOL       11
      SCOTCH GREEN                11
 16   SCOTCH                      9
 17   SANDRINGHAM SC              8.5
 18   MLC                         8
 19   BRENTWOOD SECONDARY COLLEGE 7

Results

No Name                Total  Result   Name                    Total
 1 Zelesco, Karl       [6]      1:0    Karumbi, Simon          [6]
 2 Cheng, Gavin        [5]      0:1    Ng, Issak               [5]
 3 Liu, Nicholas       [5]     .5:.5   Chew Lee, Max           [5]
 4 Manawadu, Dmithri   [5]      0:1    Ruan, Max               [5]
 5 Chen, Steven        [4.5]    0:1    Kues, Adam              [4.5]
 6 Guo, Murphy         [4.5]    0:1    Lin Guo, Zhi            [4.5]
 7 Lay, Brandon        [4]      0:1    Cheah, Matthew          [4]
 8 Chen, Kollan        [4]     .5:.5   Ip, Samuel              [4]
 9 Jarworski, Michael  [4]      0:1    Fan, Kevin              [4]
10 Fong, Terence       [4]      1:0    Trinh, Darren           [4]
11 Wong, Darren        [4]      1:0    Foo, Julien             [4]
12 Iovenitti, Dean     [4]      1:0    Hughes, Jack            [4]
13 Lui, Stephen        [4]      0:1    Tang, Jonas             [4]
14 Chen, Michael       [3.5]   .5:.5   Yuan, Daniel            [4]
15 Doss, Kevin         [3.5]    0:1    Ren, Kevin              [3.5]
16 Huang, James        [3.5]    0:1    Jiang, Jeffrey          [3.5]
17 Ng, Joshua          [3.5]    1:0    Steele, Angus           [3.5]
18 Bruinstroop, Corey  [3]      0:1    Wu, Peter               [3.5]
19 Quah, Grace         [3]      1:0    Barry, Jack             [3]
20 Canale, Dom         [3]      0:1    Liu, Robert             [3]
21 Schrod, Jan         [3]      0:1    Chahinian, Noobar       [3]
22 Chi, Raymond        [3]      1:0    Yap, Ben                [3]
23 Fulkovski, Nicholas [3]      0:1    Martin, Shavon          [3]
24 Guo, Steven         [3]      1:0    Zhao, Michael           [3]
25 Harvey, Sebastian   [3]      0:1    Zheng, Cheng  Zhu       [3]
26 Young, Daniel       [3]      1:0    Lam, Marcus             [3]
27 Teo, Henry          [3]      1:0    Lau, Justin             [3]
28 Siu, Raymond        [3]      1:0    Le, Victor              [3]
29 Yu, Kevin           [3]      0:1    Shih, Tymon             [2.5]
30 Bian, Andrew        [2.5]    0:1    Vu, Jonathan            [2.5]
31 Balmer, Matthew     [2]      1:0    Piubellini, Andrew Mark [2]
32 Moss, Daniel        [2]      1:0    Chunilal, Anjali        [2]
33 Patrick, Michael    [2]      1:0    Hine, Jack              [2]
34 Xiao, Daniel        [2]      0:1    Korgaonkar, Anandi      [2]
35 Lange, Ryan         [2]      1:0    Wang, Matthew           [2]
36 Yu, Thomas          [2]      0:1    Lee, Ha                 [2]
37 Swain, Mitchell     [2]      1:0    Lim, George             [2]
38 Mak, Tyler          [2]      0:1    Tosevski, Marcus        [2]
39 Harker, Matthew     [1.5]    0:1    Wood, Jack              [2]
40 Ruan, William       [1.5]    1:0    Song, Richard           [1.5]
41 Wright, India       [1]      1:0    Sun, Kelvin             [1]
42 Tan, Jasmine        [1]      1:0    Supriatna, Raka         [1]
43 Walsh, Amy          [.5]     1:0    Bonello, Johnny         [1]
44 Nievaart, Sammi     [.5]     0:1    Lloyd, Alexandra        [1]

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
  1   Zelesco, Karl                         7        22.5  30.5   28.0
 2-4  Ruan, Max                             6        21.5  30.0   24.0
      Karumbi, Simon                        6        20.5  30.5   27.0
      Ng, Issak                             6        19.0  26.0   22.0
 5-8  Chew Lee, Max                         5.5      26.0  35.5   24.5
      Liu, Nicholas                         5.5      22.5  31.0   21.5
      Kues, Adam                            5.5      19.0  26.5   19.0
      Lin Guo, Zhi                          5.5      18.5  26.0   21.0
9-16  Cheng, Gavin                          5        24.5  31.0   25.0
      Manawadu, Dmithri                     5        24.0  32.5   23.0
      Cheah, Matthew                        5        23.5  33.5   23.0
      Fong, Terence                         5        22.0  28.5   19.0
      Wong, Darren                          5        21.0  29.5   19.0
      Fan, Kevin                            5        20.5  31.5   21.0
      Tang, Jonas                           5        18.5  26.5   17.0
      Iovenitti, Dean                       5        17.5  23.5   18.0
17-25 Chen, Kollan                          4.5      22.0  31.0   19.5
      Chen, Steven                          4.5      21.5  29.0   19.5
      Wu, Peter                             4.5      21.0  29.5   19.0
      Jiang, Jeffrey                        4.5      20.5  27.5   17.5
      Ren, Kevin                            4.5      20.0  28.5   16.5
      Yuan, Daniel                          4.5      19.5  27.5   22.5
      Ip, Samuel                            4.5      19.5  26.0   19.5
      Ng, Joshua                            4.5      19.0  26.0   17.0
      Guo, Murphy                           4.5      19.0  25.5   18.5
26-42 Hughes, Jack                          4        24.0  34.0   19.0
      Lui, Stephen                          4        23.0  31.5   19.0
      Jarworski, Michael                    4        20.5  28.5   21.0
      Chen, Michael                         4        20.5  28.5   19.5
      Guo, Steven                           4        20.0  27.0   18.0
      Martin, Shavon                        4        19.0  27.0   15.0
      Liu, Robert                           4        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Lay, Brandon                          4        18.5  26.5   18.0
      Zheng, Cheng  Zhu                     4        17.5  25.0   13.0
      Young, Daniel                         4        17.5  24.0   16.0
      Teo, Henry                            4        17.0  24.0   15.0
      Trinh, Darren                         4        16.5  23.5   14.0
      Chi, Raymond                          4        16.0  23.5   11.0
      Quah, Grace                           4        16.0  23.0   14.0
      Siu, Raymond                          4        14.5  21.0   13.0
      Chahinian, Noobar                     4        14.5  21.0   12.0
      Foo, Julien                           4        14.5  20.5   16.0
43-47 Vu, Jonathan                          3.5      24.0  32.5   16.0
      Huang, James                          3.5      20.5  28.5   16.0
      Steele, Angus                         3.5      19.0  26.0   17.0
      Doss, Kevin                           3.5      19.0  26.0   16.5
      Shih, Tymon                           3.5      17.5  24.5   15.5
48-68 Fulkovski, Nicholas                   3        22.0  29.0   14.0
      Yu, Kevin                             3        19.0  28.0   16.0
      Zhao, Michael                         3        19.0  27.5   14.0
      Bruinstroop, Corey                    3        18.0  25.0   11.0
      Lau, Justin                           3        18.0  24.5   13.0
      Schrod, Jan                           3        18.0  24.0   16.0
      Barry, Jack                           3        17.0  24.5   12.0
      Wood, Jack                            3        17.0  24.5   10.0
      Yap, Ben                              3        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Le, Victor                            3        16.5  25.5   15.0
      Harvey, Sebastian                     3        16.5  23.0   14.0
      Canale, Dom                           3        16.0  23.5    9.0
      Lam, Marcus                           3        16.0  22.5   13.0
      Balmer, Matthew                       3        16.0  22.0   11.0
      Patrick, Michael                      3        16.0  22.0   11.0
      Lee, Ha                               3        14.5  20.5    8.0
      Tosevski, Marcus                      3        14.0  19.5   11.0
      Swain, Mitchell                       3        13.5  20.0    6.0
      Korgaonkar, Anandi                    3        13.5  19.0   10.0
      Lange, Ryan                           3        12.5  17.0   10.0
      Moss, Daniel                          3        10.5  14.5    8.0
69-70 Bian, Andrew                          2.5      12.0  18.0    7.0
      Ruan, William                         2.5      12.0  18.0    6.5
71-81 Piubellini, Andrew Mark               2        17.0  24.0    9.0
      Wang, Matthew                         2        17.0  23.0    8.0
      Chunilal, Anjali                      2        16.0  21.0    8.0
      Lim, George                           2        15.0  23.5   10.0
      Yu, Thomas                            2        15.0  20.0   11.0
      Hine, Jack                            2        14.5  20.5    8.0
      Wright, India                         2        14.5  19.5    6.0
      Mak, Tyler                            2        14.0  19.0    9.0
      Xiao, Daniel                          2        13.0  17.5    9.0
      Lloyd, Alexandra                      2        11.0  15.5    5.0
      Tan, Jasmine                          2        10.5  15.0    5.0
82-84 Song, Richard                         1.5      16.0  22.5    5.0
      Harker, Matthew                       1.5      15.5  23.0    8.5
      Walsh, Amy                            1.5       9.5  14.5    3.5
85-88 Sun, Kelvin                           1        13.0  19.5    2.0
      Bonello, Johnny                       1        12.5  18.5    5.0
      Supriatna, Raka                       1        12.5  17.0    2.0
      Cai, Charles                          1         6.5  15.0    4.0
 89   Nievaart, Sammi                       0.5      10.0  16.0    2.5


Loreto Mandeville Hall CV Zonal - Tuesday 14th August

Club Standings

Place Name                     Score
  1   ST.ANDREWS CC            28
  2   LOWTHER HALL             17.5
 3-4  LAURISTON TITANS         16
      LAURISTON CC             16
  5   LORETO 1                 14
  6   SOLWAY PRIMARY           13
  7   LAURISTON CYBER GIRLS    12.5
 8-9  LORETO 2                 12
      LOWTHER HALL TEAM 2      12
 10   LORETO 3                 11.5
 11   RIPPONLEA PRIMARY SCHOOL 6
 12   ALTONA MEADOWS PRIMARY   4
 13   SANDRINGHAM PRIMARY      2

Results

No Name                 Total  Result   Name                Total
 1 Barratt, Phoebe      [4]      0:1    Liu, Esther         [6]
 2 Chin, Kee Mei        [6]      1:0    Davis, Sophie       [4]
 3 Tang, Faith          [6]      1:0    Chinsen, Jordyn     [4]
 4 Lin, Emily           [6]      1:0    Denham, Gaby        [4]
 5 Woon, Clarice        [6]      1:0    Zanchi, Chloe       [4]
 6 Hanlon, Georgia      [3.5]    1:0    Chandraraj, Chloe   [5]
 7 Yao, Licia           [4.5]    1:0    Morton, Lulu        [4]
 8 Sheeran, Cath        [3.5]    0:1    Donato, Brianna     [3.5]
 9 Werner, Milena       [3.5]    0:1    Elphinstone, Eloise [3.5]
10 Chan, Helena         [3]      0:1    Mills, Ruby         [3.5]
11 Roberts, Isabel      [3]      1:0    Elias, Anne         [3]
12 Ellul, Katie         [3]      0:1    Robson, Elizabeth   [3]
13 Hudousek, Candy      [3]      0:1    Xu, Julia           [3]
14 Jin, Vivien          [3]     .5:.5   Stone, Alexandra    [3]
15 Lui, Annie           [3]      1:0    Duggan, Allanah     [3]
16 Pacella, Alexandra   [3]      0:1    Maccar, Faith       [3]
17 Saunders, Katy       [3]      1:0    McGuigan, Alexandra [3]
18 Walker, Stella       [3]      1:0    Hutchinson, Lauren  [2.5]
19 Bianca, Mariana      [2.5]    1:0    Pearson, Georgia    [2.5]
20 Katsanos, Ava        [2.5]    0:1    Browne, Karly       [2.5]
21 Hannebery, Sophla    [2.5]    1:0    Satyajit, Vidya     [2.5]
22 Huang, Polly         [2.5]   .5:.5   Pickering, Hayley   [2.5]
23 Crowhurst, Charlotte [2]      0:1    McBurnie, Ella      [2.5]
24 Albrecht, Sigrid     [2]      1:0    Iacovou, Xanthi     [2]
25 Martin, Charlie      [2]      0:1    Cullen, Sophie      [2]
26 Da Silva, Dominique  [2]      1:0    Staples, Abigail    [2]
27 Pastore, Amelia      [1.5]   .5:.5   Hillliard, Shaelea  [1.5]
28 Sampson, Georgia     [1.5]    0:1    Vellas, Georgia     [1]
29 Ives, Elizabeth      [1]      1:0    Vellas, Caroline    [1]
30 Jeffs, Sophie        [1]      1:0    O'Brian, Maddy      [1]

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Rtg Loc Score  M-Buch. Buch.  Progr.
 1-5  Lin, Emily                         7        20.5  28.5   28.0
      Chin, Kee Mei                      7        20.0  28.5   28.0
      Woon, Clarice                      7        19.0  25.5   28.0
      Liu, Esther                        7        17.0  24.5   28.0
      Tang, Faith                        7        17.0  24.0   28.0
  6   Yao, Licia                         5.5      19.0  26.0   20.5
  7   Chandraraj, Chloe                  5        20.0  25.5   20.0
8-11  Mills, Ruby                        4.5      22.5  32.5   19.0
      Elphinstone, Eloise                4.5      21.5  31.0   19.0
      Hanlon, Georgia                    4.5      19.0  28.0   18.0
      Donato, Brianna                    4.5      17.5  26.5   18.0
12-24 Chinsen, Jordyn                    4        26.5  34.5   19.0
      Denham, Gaby                       4        26.0  36.5   19.0
      Davis, Sophie                      4        25.0  34.0   18.0
      Barratt, Phoebe                    4        24.5  33.5   18.0
      Morton, Lulu                       4        22.0  31.0   17.0
      Zanchi, Chloe                      4        21.0  30.0   15.0
      Lui, Annie                         4        18.5  28.0   16.0
      Walker, Stella                     4        18.5  25.0   17.0
      Maccar, Faith                      4        18.5  25.0   14.0
      Roberts, Isabel                    4        17.5  27.0   16.0
      Saunders, Katy                     4        17.5  24.5   17.0
      Robson, Elizabeth                  4        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Xu, Julia                          4        14.0  20.0   14.5
25-32 Sheeran, Cath                      3.5      20.0  29.0   16.0
      Stone, Alexandra                   3.5      18.5  25.5   17.0
      Werner, Milena                     3.5      17.0  23.5   15.5
      Bianca, Mariana                    3.5      17.0  22.5   11.0
      Hannebery, Sophla                  3.5      15.5  24.0   14.0
      Jin, Vivien                        3.5      15.5  23.0   14.0
      McBurnie, Ella                     3.5      15.5  21.0   11.0
      Browne, Karly                      3.5      12.5  19.0    9.5
33-44 Chan, Helena                       3        22.5  32.5   16.0
      Ellul, Katie                       3        18.0  26.5   13.0
      Pacella, Alexandra                 3        18.0  24.5   14.5
      Elias, Anne                        3        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Duggan, Allanah                    3        17.0  23.0   13.5
      Hudousek, Candy                    3        16.5  25.5   14.0
      Da Silva, Dominique                3        15.5  24.5   12.0
      Cullen, Sophie                     3        15.5  24.5   11.0
      McGuigan, Alexandra                3        15.5  21.5   11.5
      Huang, Polly                       3        14.5  23.0   10.0
      Pickering, Hayley                  3        14.5  20.5   11.0
      Albrecht, Sigrid                   3        12.0  20.0    6.0
45-48 Satyajit, Vidya                    2.5      18.0  24.5   13.0
      Hutchinson, Lauren                 2.5      16.5  21.5   12.5
      Katsanos, Ava                      2.5      14.5  22.0   10.5
      Pearson, Georgia                   2.5      14.5  20.0   10.0
49-57 Martin, Charlie                    2        18.5  25.0   11.0
      Staples, Abigail                   2        15.5  22.0    8.0
      Pastore, Amelia                    2        15.0  20.5    7.5
      Ives, Elizabeth                    2        14.0  19.0    7.5
      Iacovou, Xanthi                    2        13.5  19.5    7.0
      Hillliard, Shaelea                 2        13.0  18.5    7.0
      Crowhurst, Charlotte               2        12.5  18.0    7.0
      Jeffs, Sophie                      2        11.5  19.5    6.0
      Vellas, Georgia                    2        11.5  16.5    4.5
 58   Sampson, Georgia                   1.5      12.5  17.0    5.0
59-60 O'Brian, Maddy                     1        13.0  19.0    3.0
      Vellas, Caroline                   1        11.0  16.0    3.0


Torquay College CV Zonal - Monday 6th August

Club Standings

Place Name                        Score
  1   CHRIST THE KING TEAM 1      20
 2-3  TORQUAY COLLEGE TBB         18.5
      GEELONG EAST PRIMARY TEAM 1 18.5
  4   TORQUAY COLLEGE TEAM 1      18
  5   GEELONG EAST PRIMARY TEAM 2 15.5
  6   TORQUAY COLLEGE PREDATORS   13.5
  7   TORQUAY COLLEGE TEAM W      12
  8   CHRIST THE KING             10.5
  9   TORQUAY COLLEGE TEAM 2      8

Results

No Name                    Total  Result   Name             Total
 1 Kilmartin, Patty        [5]      0:1    Ridgeway, Dyson  [5.5]
 2 Vandenberg, Jamie       [5.5]    1:0    Mew, Toby        [5]
 3 Stanton, Hugh           [4.5]    1:0    Thomas, Blake    [4.5]
 4 Pender, Shaun           [4]      1:0    Andrews, Jack    [4]
 5 Wee, Sean               [4]      1:0    Beddison, Jacob  [4]
 6 Farnham, Kauri          [4]      1:0    Dick, Jason      [4]
 7 Sadler, Jack            [4]      1:0    Matthews, Taylor [4]
 8 Ashley, Luke            [3]      0:1    Taylor, Maison   [3.5]
 9 Eastmure, Max           [3]      1:0    Gaskin, Nick     [3.5]
10 Albrecht, Mitchell      [3]      1:0    Walker, Aaron    [3]
11 Scheuder, James         [3]      0:1    Harris, Brayden  [3]
12 Hood, Alex              [3]      1:0    Sadler, Chey     [3]
13 Telfer, Lachlan         [3]     .5:.5   Murdoch, Michael [3]
14 Pranson Jessel, Brandon [3]      1:0    Taylor, George   [3]
15 Crocker, Oscar          [2.5]    0:1    Wheelan, Lucas   [3]
16 Navarro, Michael        [2.5]    0:1    Taylor, Emily    [2.5]
17 Spargo, Angus           [2.5]    1:0    Taylor, Paris    [1.5]
18 Henderson, Cooper       [2]      1:0    Mackay, Ned      [2]
19 Mercean, Harrison       [2]     .5:.5   Jacob-Reid, Cody [2]
20 Wee, Mark               [1.5]   .5:.5   Dandy, Jack      [2]
21 Blampied, Alysha        [1]      0:1    Kushonda, Tyrel  [2]
22 Day, Luke               [1.5]    1:0    Ashley, Joel     [1.5]
23 Cuell, Evelyn           [1]      1:0    BYE

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
 1-2  Ridgeway, Dyson                       6.5      21.5  30.5   27.0
      Vandenberg, Jamie                     6.5      21.0  30.5   27.0
  3   Stanton, Hugh                         5.5      21.0  31.5   24.0
 4-9  Pender, Shaun                         5        21.5  32.0   22.0
      Kilmartin, Patty                      5        21.5  28.5   20.0
      Farnham, Kauri                        5        21.0  31.0   20.0
      Mew, Toby                             5        19.0  28.5   22.0
      Sadler, Jack                          5        18.5  24.5   17.0
      Wee, Sean                             5        18.0  25.0   18.0
10-11 Thomas, Blake                         4.5      20.5  28.5   19.5
      Taylor, Maison                        4.5      16.0  23.0   17.5
12-21 Dick, Jason                           4        23.5  32.0   20.0
      Andrews, Jack                         4        22.5  30.0   17.5
      Hood, Alex                            4        21.5  31.0   18.0
      Beddison, Jacob                       4        21.0  28.5   17.0
      Albrecht, Mitchell                    4        19.0  27.5   15.0
      Wheelan, Lucas                        4        19.0  26.0   19.0
      Eastmure, Max                         4        18.5  26.5   14.5
      Matthews, Taylor                      4        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Harris, Brayden                       4        16.0  22.0   11.5
      Pranson Jessel, Brandon               4        15.0  20.0   15.0
22-26 Murdoch, Michael                      3.5      19.0  26.5   15.5
      Telfer, Lachlan                       3.5      18.0  25.0   12.5
      Gaskin, Nick                          3.5      17.5  24.5   16.0
      Spargo, Angus                         3.5      15.5  21.0   12.5
      Taylor, Emily                         3.5      15.0  22.0   13.0
27-33 Sadler, Chey                          3        20.0  28.0   16.0
      Taylor, George                        3        18.0  24.5   12.0
      Walker, Aaron                         3        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Ashley, Luke                          3        17.0  24.0   12.5
      Henderson, Cooper                     3        16.5  25.0   14.0
      Scheuder, James                       3        16.0  22.5   13.0
      Kushonda, Tyrel                       3        12.5  19.5   10.0
34-39 Crocker, Oscar                        2.5      17.5  25.5   10.0
      Navarro, Michael                      2.5      16.0  21.5    9.5
      Mercean, Harrison                     2.5      15.0  20.5    8.5
      Jacob-Reid, Cody                      2.5      13.0  18.5    7.5
      Dandy, Jack                           2.5      12.5  18.0    6.5
      Day, Luke                             2.5      10.5  16.0    7.0
40-42 Mackay, Ned                           2        16.5  23.0   11.0
      Cuell, Evelyn                         2        15.0  20.0    5.0
      Wee, Mark                             2        14.0  19.0    8.0
43-44 Taylor, Paris                         1.5      15.5  21.5    6.0
      Ashley, Joel                          1.5      13.0  18.0    3.5
 45   Blampied, Alysha                      1        15.5  22.5    3.0


Balwyn High CV Zonal - Thursday 28th June

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score
  1   MELBOURNE HIGH TEAM 1  22
  2   SCOTCH CARDINAL        21
  3   BALWYN HIGH TEAM 1     19.5
  4   MELBOURNE HIGH TEAM 2  18.5
  5   PLC  GOLD              17
  6   MELBOURNE HIGH TEAM 3  16
 7-8  BALWYN HIGH TEAM 2     14
      SCOTCH GOLD            14
  9   PLC  BLUE              12
 10   BENTLEIGH SC           10.5
 11   BENTLEIGH SC TEAM 1    9.5
 12   BENTLEIGH SC TEAM 2    8.5
 13   BENTLEIGH SC ALL STARS 7
 14   BRIGHTON GRAMMAR       5
 15   MELBOURNE GRAMMAR      4

Results

No Name                  Total  Result   Name               Total
 1 Cheng, Bobby          [5.5]    1:0    Schon, Eugene      [5.5]
 2 Cheah, Matthew        [5]      0:1    Ng, Issak          [5]
 3 Lui, Stephen          [5]      0:1    Liu, Nicholas      [4.5]
 4 Yu, Allen             [4.5]    0:1    Zelesco, Karl      [4.5]
 5 Karumbi, Simon        [4]      1:0    Chan, Nicholas     [4]
 6 Yu, Thomas            [4]      0:1    Fan, Kevin         [4]
 7 Guo, Murphy           [4]      0:1    Jiang, Jeffrey     [4]
 8 Guo, Zhi Lin          [4]      0:1    Ng, Joshua         [4]
 9 Yuan, Daniel          [4]      1:0    Huang, James       [4]
10 May, Foo              [4]      1:0    Hughes, Jack       [4]
11 Ip, Samuel            [4]      1:0    Parmar, Neel       [4]
12 Fong, Terence         [3.5]    1:0    Yu, Kevin          [3.5]
13 Barry, Jack           [3]      1:0    Liu, Robert        [3.5]
14 Ruan, Max             [3]      0:1    Canale, Dominic    [3]
15 Chan, Rachael         [3]      0:1    Yuong, Daniel      [3]
16 Shih, Tymon           [3]     .5:.5   Chanian, Noobar    [3]
17 Vergara, Oliver       [3]      0:1    Chen, Jennifer     [3]
18 Wadhwa, Nidhi         [3]      0:1    Cheng Zhu, Zheng   [3]
19 Ebeyan, Thomas        [3]      1:0    Ravitharan, Sakthi [3]
20 Lau, Richard          [3]      0:1    Wong, Chloe        [3]
21 Mendis, Shanaya       [3]      1:0    Nguyen, Henry      [3]
22 Chelvathurai, Anya    [2]      0:1    Elmer, Anthony     [2.5]
23 Elmer, Rory           [2]      0:1    King, Austenn      [2.5]
24 Qui, Daniel           [2.5]    0:1    Fong, Joanne       [2]
25 Parry, Ellen          [2]      0:1    Gao, Crystal       [2]
26 Goncharuk, Alexi      [2]      0:1    Moad, Claire       [2]
27 Hamila, Adam          [2]      1:0    Pristov, Shane     [2]
28 Heenan, Rebecca       [2]      0:1    Son, Erica         [2]
29 McShane-Baker, Thomas [2]      0:1    Tragarz, Mark      [2]
30 Blitsas, Evan         [1.5]    0:1    Blitsas, Matthew   [1]
31 Dunn, Josh            [1]      0:1    Berchy, Brayden    [1]
32 Boyd, Matthew         [1]      0:1    Eliezer, Jordan    [.5]
33 O'Bien-Reeve, Declan  [.5]     1:0    Fritzlaff, Jemma   [1]

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
  1   Cheng, Bobby                        6.5      25.0  33.5   25.5
  2   Ng, Issak                           6        21.0  28.5   21.0
 3-5  Zelesco, Karl                       5.5      25.0  33.5   24.5
      Schon, Eugene                       5.5      22.0  31.5   25.5
      Liu, Nicholas                       5.5      22.0  31.0   22.5
6-14  Fan, Kevin                          5        23.5  33.0   22.0
      Karumbi, Simon                      5        22.5  30.0   20.5
      Cheah, Matthew                      5        22.0  31.0   21.0
      Lui, Stephen                        5        20.5  30.0   21.0
      May, Foo                            5        20.5  28.5   19.0
      Jiang, Jeffrey                      5        20.5  28.5   18.0
      Ng, Joshua                          5        19.0  26.0   17.0
      Yuan, Daniel                        5        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Ip, Samuel                          5        17.0  24.0   18.5
15-16 Yu, Allen                           4.5      25.0  33.5   23.0
      Fong, Terence                       4.5      21.0  29.5   18.5
17-31 Hughes, Jack                        4        23.0  32.0   20.0
      Chan, Nicholas                      4        22.0  29.5   17.0
      Parmar, Neel                        4        21.5  28.0   20.0
      Guo, Murphy                         4        20.5  29.5   19.0
      Barry, Jack                         4        20.0  27.0   12.0
      Guo, Zhi Lin                        4        19.5  28.0   20.0
      Huang, James                        4        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Canale, Dominic                     4        18.5  27.0   14.0
      Mendis, Shanaya                     4        18.0  24.5   16.0
      Cheng Zhu, Zheng                    4        18.0  24.5   15.0
      Wong, Chloe                         4        16.0  23.0   14.0
      Yu, Thomas                          4        15.5  23.5   16.0
      Chen, Jennifer                      4        14.5  21.5   15.0
      Yuong, Daniel                       4        14.5  20.5   12.0
      Ebeyan, Thomas                      4        14.0  21.5   14.0
32-37 Yu, Kevin                           3.5      19.0  26.5   17.0
      Shih, Tymon                         3.5      17.5  23.5   14.5
      Chanian, Noobar                     3.5      17.0  24.0   15.0
      Liu, Robert                         3.5      15.5  21.5   16.0
      Elmer, Anthony                      3.5      15.0  21.0   12.5
      King, Austenn                       3.5      11.5  16.5   10.5
38-50 Ruan, Max                           3        22.0  28.0   15.0
      Lau, Richard                        3        21.5  28.0   16.0
      Nguyen, Henry                       3        19.5  28.0   14.0
      Wadhwa, Nidhi                       3        19.0  26.0   13.0
      Chan, Rachael                       3        17.5  24.5   11.0
      Gao, Crystal                        3        16.0  23.0   14.0
      Vergara, Oliver                     3        16.0  23.0   12.0
      Ravitharan, Sakthi                  3        16.0  22.0   15.0
      Son, Erica                          3        15.5  21.0   11.0
      Hamila, Adam                        3        13.5  19.5    8.0
      Moad, Claire                        3        13.5  18.5    8.0
      Fong, Joanne                        3        12.5  20.0    7.0
      Tragarz, Mark                       3        11.0  15.5    8.0
 51   Qui, Daniel                         2.5      18.0  26.5   14.5
52-60 Goncharuk, Alexi                    2        17.0  24.0   11.0
      Chelvathurai, Anya                  2        16.0  23.0    9.0
      Elmer, Rory                         2        16.0  23.0    9.0
      Heenan, Rebecca                     2        16.0  23.0    8.0
      Pristov, Shane                      2        16.0  21.5   10.0
      McShane-Baker, Thomas               2        15.5  20.5    9.0
      Berchy, Brayden                     2        14.5  21.5    4.0
      Blitsas, Matthew                    2        13.5  20.0    6.5
      Parry, Ellen                        2        13.0  18.0    8.0
61-63 Blitsas, Evan                       1.5      13.5  19.0    5.0
      O'Bien-Reeve, Declan                1.5      13.0  18.0    3.5
      Eliezer, Jordan                     1.5       9.5  14.0    3.0
64-66 Dunn, Josh                          1        12.0  17.5    4.5
      Fritzlaff, Jemma                    1        12.0  17.0    2.0
      Boyd, Matthew                       1        11.5  16.0    4.0


Footscray PS CV Zonal - Monday 25th June

Club Standings

Place Name                         Score
  1   FOOTSCRAY PRIMARY            21.5
  2   ALTONA MEADOWS PRIMARY       18.5
  3   WEMBLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL       15
  4   FOOTSCRAY PRIMARY TEAM C     13
 5-6  FOOTSCRAY PRIMARY GIRLS TEAM 12
      FOOTSCRAY PRIMARY 2          12

Results

No Name                      Total  Result   Name                Total
 1 Dang, William             [5]      0:1    Bui, Patrick        [4]
 2 Phan, Binh                [3.5]   .5:.5   Davis, Sophie       [5]
 3 Dogaris, George           [5]      0:1    Schledta, Truman    [3.5]
 4 Myers, Jezreal            [5]      1:0    Papakalodoukas, Max [3.5]
 5 Elacion, Dan              [3.5]   .5:.5   Tasominos, Gabriel  [4.5]
 6 Williams, Miguel          [4.5]    1:0    Tamani, Frank       [3.5]
 7 Curtis, Jay               [3]      0:1    Azzopardi, Jamie    [3]
 8 Nguyen, Vanessa           [3]      0:1    Lin, Forest         [3]
 9 Lim, Leon                 [3]      1:0    Nguyen, Giang       [2.5]
10 Balikel, Mehmet           [2.5]    0:1    Piolo, Samrawit     [2.5]
11 Tha Shee, Taw             [2.5]    0:1    Glisic, Michael     [2.5]
12 Haralambopolous, Nicholas [2.5]    1:0    Lovece, Luca        [2.5]
13 Smith, Russell            [2]      0:1    Abbas, Jenan        [1.5]
14 Day, Archie               [2]      0:1    Wallace, Maddison   [1.5]
15 Quach, Tuyen              [2]      1:0    Cikala, Kobe        [1]
16 Sietsma, Ilia             [2]      0:1    Nielson, Joshua     [1]

Standings

Place Name                      Club                         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
  1   Myers, Jezreal            Footscray Primary            6        20.0  28.0   24.0
 2-3  Davis, Sophie             Altona Meadows Primary       5.5      24.5  33.5   25.5
      Williams, Miguel          Footscray Primary            5.5      18.5  26.0   20.5
 4-7  Bui, Patrick              Altona Meadows Primary       5        22.0  30.0   21.0
      Dang, William             Footscray Primary            5        21.5  30.5   22.0
      Dogaris, George           Footscray Primary            5        21.0  28.5   24.0
      Tasominos, Gabriel        Footscray Primary            5        19.0  27.0   21.5
  8   Schledta, Truman          Footscray Primary Team C     4.5      21.5  29.5   18.5
9-13  Lin, Forest               Altona Meadows Primary       4        20.0  28.0   18.0
      Elacion, Dan              Altona Meadows Primary       4        19.5  27.5   16.5
      Phan, Binh                Footscray Primary 2          4        18.0  24.5   13.5
      Lim, Leon                 Wembley Primary School       4        16.5  24.5   16.0
      Azzopardi, Jamie          Wembley Primary School       4        16.5  24.0   15.0
14-18 Tamani, Frank             Footscray Primary Team C     3.5      20.0  28.5   15.0
      Papakalodoukas, Max       Altona Meadows Primary       3.5      17.5  24.5   15.5
      Glisic, Michael           Wembley Primary School       3.5      17.0  24.5   12.5
      Haralambopolous, Nicholas Wembley Primary School       3.5      14.5  21.5   11.0
      Piolo, Samrawit           Footscray Primary Girls Team 3.5      13.0  19.0   10.5
19-21 Curtis, Jay               Footscray Primary 2          3        17.0  25.0   13.5
      Quach, Tuyen              Footscray Primary Girls Team 3        17.0  23.5   10.5
      Nguyen, Vanessa           Footscray Primary Girls Team 3        16.5  22.5   11.0
22-27 Balikel, Mehmet           Footscray Primary Team C     2.5      17.5  24.0   12.5
      Tha Shee, Taw             Footscray Primary 2          2.5      17.5  23.5   11.5
      Nguyen, Giang             Footscray Primary 2          2.5      16.5  24.0   12.5
      Lovece, Luca              Footscray Primary Team C     2.5      14.0  20.5    7.0
      Wallace, Maddison         Footscray Primary Girls Team 2.5      14.0  20.0    9.0
      Abbas, Jenan              Footscray Primary Girls Team 2.5      11.0  18.0    6.5
28-31 Sietsma, Ilia             Footscray Primary Team C     2        16.0  23.0   10.0
      Day, Archie               Wembley Primary School       2        15.0  22.5    7.0
      Nielson, Joshua           Wembley Primary School       2        13.0  20.0    5.5
      Smith, Russell            Footscray Primary 2          2        13.0  18.0    8.0
 32   Cikala, Kobe              Wembley Primary School       1        14.0  20.0    3.0


Emmanuel College CV Zonal - Monday 18th June

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score
  1   KINGS COLLEGE TEAM A    21
  2   EMMANUEL COLLEGE        19
  3   WARRNAMBOOL COLLEGE     14.5
  4   EMMANUEL COLLEGE TEAM 2 13.5
  5   KINGS COLLEGE TEAM B    7

Results

No Name              Total  Result   Name             Total
 1 Threlfall, Mathew [6]      1:0    Palmer, Zion     [5]
 2 Jonhston, Corey   [4]      0:1    Ford, Thomas     [5]
 3 McDonald, Riley   [4]      1:0    Egan, Tom        [4]
 4 O'Connor, Joshua  [4]      0:1    Rubio, Freeman   [4]
 5 Spencer, Thomas   [4]      1:0    Clark, Luke      [3]
 6 Blundell, Ryan    [3]      1:0    Cressall, Ben    [3]
 7 Rafferty, Nick    [3]      1:0    Gough, Roy       [3]
 8 Malone, Jacob     [3]     .5:.5   Threlfall, Jacob [3]
 9 Davies, Lachlan   [2.5]    0:1    Burl, Jackson    [1.5]
10 Delancy, Sam      [2]     .5:.5   Clark, Isabella  [2]
11 Keane, Connor     [1]      0:1    Savery, Liam     [2]
12 Wood, Erin        [1]     .5:.5   Jacob, Michael   [0]

Standings

Place Name              Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
  1   Threlfall, Mathew               7        21.5  31.0   28.0
  2   Ford, Thomas                    6        22.5  32.0   23.0
 3-6  McDonald, Riley                 5        24.0  33.5   23.0
      Palmer, Zion                    5        20.0  29.0   23.0
      Rubio, Freeman                  5        19.0  26.0   19.0
      Spencer, Thomas                 5        18.0  26.5   19.0
7-11  O'Connor, Joshua                4        21.0  30.0   20.0
      Blundell, Ryan                  4        19.5  28.5   14.0
      Jonhston, Corey                 4        19.5  26.0   18.0
      Egan, Tom                       4        19.0  24.5   14.0
      Rafferty, Nick                  4        14.5  19.5   14.5
12-13 Malone, Jacob                   3.5      17.0  26.0   16.5
      Threlfall, Jacob                3.5      16.5  23.0   12.5
14-17 Clark, Luke                     3        19.5  25.5   15.0
      Cressall, Ben                   3        17.5  25.0   12.0
      Gough, Roy                      3        15.5  21.0   13.0
      Savery, Liam                    3        12.5  19.0   11.0
18-21 Delancy, Sam                    2.5      16.5  22.5   11.5
      Clark, Isabella                 2.5      16.0  20.5   10.5
      Burl, Jackson                   2.5      14.5  19.0    6.0
      Davies, Lachlan                 2.5      14.0  19.5    8.5
 22   Wood, Erin                      1.5      13.0  17.5    6.5
 23   Keane, Connor                   1        15.0  20.5    3.0
 24   Jacob, Michael                  0.5      14.5  19.0    0.5


Scotch College - Monday 7th May

Club Standings

Place Name                     Score
  1   MELBOURNE HIGH           24.5
  2   SCOTCH GOLD              22
  3   MELBOURNE GRAMMAR 1      20
  4   MELBOURNE HIGH 2         19.5
  5   SCOTCH                   18.5
  6   BRIGHTON GRAMMAR 1       18
  7   BG ROSSTREVOR 2          17.5
 8-9  BRIGHTON GRAMMAR 2       17
      MCKINNON SC              17
 10   MACROBERTSON GIRLS HS    16
 11   MELBOURNE HIGH 3         15.5
 12   SCOTCH BLUE              15
 13   WILLIAMSTOWN HS Y9       14.5
 14   MELBOURNE GRAMMAR 2      14
 15   MELBOURNE GRAMMAR 3      13
 16   SCOTCH RED               12.5
 17   BG ROSSTREVOR 1          11.5
 18   WILLIAMSTOWN HS Y7       10.5
 19   WILLIAMSTOWN HS          10
 20   MCKINNON SC TEAM 2       9
 21   WILLIAMSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 7
Click on the following link for full details.


Lauriston Girls School - Tuesday 1st May

Club Standings

Place Name              Score
  1   ST.ANDREWS CC     27
  2   LAURISTON CC      16
  3   LORETO 1          14.5
  4   LAURISTON TITANS  14
  5   CLARINDA P.S      13.5
 6-7  LAURISTON LEGENDS 12.5
      LORETO ROCKETS    12.5
  8   LORETO 2          11
  9   SANDRINGHAM PS    6.5
 10   RIPPONLEA PS      4.5
Click on the following link for full details.


Brighton Grammar Primary - Monday 23rd April

Club Standings

Place Name                Score
  1   SANDY 1             23.5
 2-3  BRIGHTON GRAMMAR Y5 18
      PRESHIL             18
  4   BRIGHTON GRAMMAR Y4 17.5
  5   SANDY 2             16
 6-7  CLARINDA PRIMARY    15.5
      SANDY               15.5
  8   SANDY 3             13.5
  9   CLARINDA REDS       12.5
 10   RIPPONLEA P.S       11.5
 11   SANDRINGHAM P.S     11
12-13 ST.MARY PRIMARY     6
      KNOX P.S            6
Click on the following link for full details.


Brighton Grammar Secondary - Monday 26th March

Club Standings

Place Name                      Score
  1   MELBOURNE HIGH SCHOOL 1   22.5
  2   GLEN WAVERLEY SC 1        22
  3   CAMBERWELL GRAMMAR TEAM 1 20.5
  4   SCOTCH CARDINAL           18.5
 5-6  SCOTCH GOLD               17
      MELBOURNE GRAMMAR TEAM 1  17
  7   BRIGHTON GRAMMAR SCHOOL   16
  8   MELBOURNE HIGH SCHOOL     15.5
  9   CAMBERWELL GRAMMAR TEAM 2 14
 10   GLEN WAVERLEY SC          12.5
11-12 MELBOURNE GRAMMAR TEAM 2  12
      SCOTCH                    12
 13   IVANHOE GRAMMAR SCHOOL    9.5
 14   PRESHIL                   8
 15   THE KING DAVID SCHOOL     7.5
Click on the following link for full details.


Our Lady of Sion College - Monday 19th March

Club Standings from Primary Tournament

Place Name           Score

  1   ST.ANDREWS CC  22.5
  2   DEEPDENE PS    20.5
  3   LAURISTON CC   16.5
  4   LAURISTON 1    12
  5   SANDRINGHAM PS 10.5
Click on the following link for full details.

Club Standings from Secondary Tournament

Place Name                        Score

  1   MACROB TEAM 1               23.5
  2   OUR LADY OF SION            16.5
  3   MACROB TEAM 2               14.5
 4-5  CLC                         13.5
      OUR LADY OF SION TEAM 2     13.5
  6   CLC 2                       11
  7   BRENTWOOD SECONDARY COLLEGE 8.5
  8   DEER PARK SECONDARY COLLEGE 5
Click on the following link for full details.


Other Years

2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2011  2010  2009  2008

Russian Sites

Chess News
Chess Pro
e3e5